Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP-4 - Almaty, Kazakhstan - 16-18 December 2022
Heats 500 m (2) Men
9 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarterfinals, total 18 skaters)
Race 41 (1 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
18
Reinis BERZINS
LAT
41.428
Q
2.
146
ZHONG Yuchen
CHN
41.559
Q
3.
210
Tymofii KHOKHELKO
UKR
45.253
4.
37
Liam O BRIEN
IRL
-
Race 42 (2 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
169
JANG Sungwoo
KOR
41.043
Q
2.
170
Kay HUISMAN
NED
41.121
Q
3.
32
Zdenek SEJPAL
CZE
43.059
4.
211
Daniil BERGIN
UKR
43.736
5.
201
Assen GYUROV
BUL
45.546
Race 43 (3 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
63
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
KAZ
41.766
Q
2.
87
LI Wenlong
CHN
41.836
Q
3.
33
Metehan ATAN
TUR
42.500
4.
142
Maxim MAXIMOV
BUL
42.800
26
Nico ANDERMANN
AUT
P
Race 44 (4 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
16
Jordan PIERRE-GILLES
CAN
41.074
Q
2.
62
Kazuki YOSHINAGA
JPN
41.210
Q
3.
205
TALABOS Attila
HUN
41.318
4.
118
Vladyslav NEMIRO
UKR
44.764
5.
208
Joshua KAH
NZL
-
Race 45 (5 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
90
Diane SELLIER
POL
41.293
Q
2.
23
Yanghun Ben JUNG
GER
41.347
Q
3.
137
William DANDJINOU
CAN
41.629
4.
92
Rino VANHOOREN
BEL
42.031
5.
212
SZIGETI Adam
HUN
-
Race 46 (6 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
Stijn DESMET
BEL
40.805
Q
2.
94
Lukasz KUCZYNSKI
POL
40.974
Q
3.
202
Luca LÖFFLER
GER
42.139
4.
179
Chonlachart TAPROM
THA
43.941
Race 47 (7 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
163
LIM Yongjin
KOR
41.097
Q
2.
21
Brendan COREY
AUS
41.170
Q
3.
97
Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
KAZ
41.448
4.
140
Warre VAN DAMME
BEL
42.752
5.
123
Tobias WOLF
AUT
43.389
Race 48 (8 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
149
LI Kun
CHN
41.555
Q
2.
132
Clayton DE CLEMENTE
USA
41.738
Q
3.
206
BONTOVICS Balazs
HUN
41.784
165
KIM Taesung
KOR
DNS
24
Martin KOLENC
CRO
DNS
Race 49 (9 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
55
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
40.644
Q
2.
144
Félix ROUSSEL
CAN
40.804
Q
3.
29
Michal NIEWINSKI
POL
41.252
4.
153
Peter RICHES
GBR
42.778
5.
160
Kosei HAYASHI
JPN
43.918
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters