Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP 4 - Seoul, Republic of Korea - 15-17 December 2023
 
Quarterfinals 1500 m (1) Men
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 19 skaters)
 Race 34     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.24 Félix ROUSSEL  CAN2:27.596Q
2.56 Brandon KIM  USA2:28.389Q
3.77 Robin BENDIG  GER2:29.411q
4.111 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  GER2:31.119
5.137 Yaroslav MOROZOV  UKR2:31.626
6.14 Friso EMONS  NED-    
 Race 35     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.102 SUN Long  CHN2:26.206Q
2.12 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:26.292Q
3.54 Dan IWASA  JPN2:27.277ADV
4.75 Warre VAN DAMME  BEL2:28.263
5.153 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA2:28.786
6.113 Tsz Fung KWOK  HKG2:29.361
114 Zhanshuo LOU  HKGP
 Race 36     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 PARK Jiwon  KOR2:20.584Q
2.44 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:20.676Q
3.38 Kay HUISMAN  NED2:20.818q
4.11 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ2:20.922
5.40 Nurtilek KAZHGALI  KAZ2:21.304
6.30 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA2:21.782
7.69 Neithan THOMAS  POL2:22.889
 Race 37     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.25 LI Wenlong  CHN2:34.477Q
2.36 SONG Jiahua  CHN2:34.638Q
3.157 Triphop THONGNGAM  THA2:35.348 
4.105 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE2:35.990
5.121 Yui MATSUBAYASHI  JPN2:36.114
48 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITAP
 Race 38     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.126 KIM Gun Woo  KOR2:24.279Q
2.26 JANG Sungwoo  KOR2:24.423Q
3.41 Niall TREACY  GBR2:24.505q
4.82 Marcus HOWARD  USA2:24.714
5.71 Oleh HANDEI  UKR2:25.066
6.130 Lukas MACDONALD  NZL2:27.948
7.88 Mateusz MIKOLAJUK  POL2:30.203
 Race 39     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.33 William DANDJINOU  CAN2:23.057Q
2.68 BONTOVICS Balazs  HUN2:23.278Q
3.60 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT2:24.416q
4.16 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:25.036
5.160 Chia-Wei TSAI  TPE2:26.040
6.154 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL2:26.370
 Race 40     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Reinis BERZINS  LAT2:30.542Q
2.65 Andrew HEO  USA2:30.666Q
3.70 Peter RICHES  GBR2:30.812 
4.7 Maxime LAOUN  CAN2:30.926
5.98 Assen GYUROV  BUL2:33.668
6.119 Davide OSS CHEMPER  ITA2:34.298
7.161 Ryo Yik ONG  SGP2:37.171


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Bioracer
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Engo