Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP 4 - Seoul, Republic of Korea - 15-17 December 2023
 
Quarterfinals 1500 m (2) Men
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 19 skaters)
 Race 75     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 PARK Jiwon  KOR2:16.990Q
2.41 Niall TREACY  GBR2:17.087Q
3.44 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:17.223q
4.88 Mateusz MIKOLAJUK  POL2:21.939
5.154 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL2:23.189
6.119 Davide OSS CHEMPER  ITA2:24.277
7.135 Tymofii KHOKHELKO  UKR2:27.946
 Race 76     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.23 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED2:16.359Q
2.31 Furkan AKAR  TUR2:16.991Q
3.69 Neithan THOMAS  POL2:18.408q
4.75 Warre VAN DAMME  BEL2:18.528
5.160 Chia-Wei TSAI  TPE2:20.614
6.137 Yaroslav MOROZOV  UKR2:28.266
126 KIM Gun Woo  KORP
 Race 77     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Friso EMONS  NED2:22.443Q
2.3 Steven DUBOIS  CAN2:22.485Q
3.117 JASZAPATI Peter  HUN2:22.515
4.87 Joshua KAH  NZL2:24.714
5.148 REN Ziwei  CHN2:50.841ADV
6.26 JANG Sungwoo  KOR2:51.886
8 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LATP
 Race 78     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.33 William DANDJINOU  CAN2:18.482Q
2.32 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZ2:19.121Q
3.114 Zhanshuo LOU  HKG2:19.471q
4.105 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE2:22.935
5.85 Liam O BRIEN  IRL2:23.184
6.37 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA-    
149 Shuta MATSUZU  JPNP
 Race 79     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4 Pascal DION  CAN2:27.527Q
2.9 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED2:27.746Q
3.54 Dan IWASA  JPN2:27.810 
4.82 Marcus HOWARD  USA2:27.899
5.153 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA2:31.787
6.70 Peter RICHES  GBR2:52.974
108 Theo COLLINS  GBRP
 Race 80     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Reinis BERZINS  LAT2:19.228Q
2.29 Brendan COREY  AUS2:19.232Q
3.40 Nurtilek KAZHGALI  KAZ2:20.666q
4.92 Tobias WOLF  AUT2:21.776
5.77 Robin BENDIG  GER2:23.348
6.156 Chonlachart TAPROM  THA2:23.360
7.112 Clemens PFROPPER  GER2:30.276
 Race 81     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.36 SONG Jiahua  CHN2:26.016Q
2.68 BONTOVICS Balazs  HUN2:26.792Q
3.62 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL2:26.870 
4.99 Stefan-Alexander KUMURDJIEV  BUL2:27.925
5.78 Jun-Peng SU  TPE2:28.769
6.81 Wesley PARK  USA2:29.589
25 LI Wenlong  CHNP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Engo
Impakt Sport
Web-TV