Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Berenice COMBY

Name: Berenice Comby
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2023/2024)
Home Country: France
Club: USO Patinage de Vitesse, Orléans
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter39.52402/04/17Belfort FRATrophee National
500 meter44.29905/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5
777 meter1:15.41519/12/20Font Romeu FRAChampionnats de France Elite
1000 meter1:33.27225/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1
1500 meter2:25.64926/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
19/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenOpen Confirmés-1
    Overall Ranking: 8th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior A + Senior
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 13th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN A WOM
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 5th
25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Women
    500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter (1): 16th
02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Women
    500 meter (1): 4th,   500 meter (2): 6th
09/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceDames Elite
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 mètres: 2nd,   1000 mètres: 3rd,   1500 mètres: 4th
12/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsWomen
    500 m: 18th
17/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Women
    500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 31st,   1500 meter (1): 13th,   1500 meter (2): 24th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
44.69302/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
45.18103/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
45.26702/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
45.29318/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
45.34618/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, A 
45.36918/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Heats 
45.40112/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsHeats 
45.42603/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, BVideo
45.50903/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
45.56203/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
45.58218/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
45.58514/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceFinale, Groupe A 
45.84126/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
45.95513/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
46.04611/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
46.07402/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
46.22210/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.32711/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
46.60019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
46.85019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
46.88121/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
46.96620/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.08421/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
47.29019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenFinale, Groupe B 
59.05414/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
59.79926/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
1:01.44902/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, AVideo
 
1000 meter
1:33.27225/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
1:35.64714/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceFinale, Groupe A 
1:36.88412/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
1:40.38122/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
1:41.34411/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.37112/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:42.57114/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:44.23225/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Semi Finals 
1:45.21021/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:48.11019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenDemi-Finale, Groupe B 
1:53.03019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:59.94019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenFinale, Groupe C 
P21/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:29.24313/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:33.11510/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:37.42117/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
2:38.85019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:38.98520/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
2:39.48313/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceFinale, Groupe A 
2:41.33019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenFinale, Groupe A 
2:43.95517/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
2:45.57910/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
3:17.52420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
3:19.44617/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, BVideo
 
2000 meter relay
2:46.28326/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Semi Finals 
(FRANCE: Berenice Comby, Eva Grenouilloux, Franck Edward Julien Tekam, Tawan Thomas)
2:47.10025/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
(FRANCE: Berenice Comby, Eva Grenouilloux, Franck Edward Julien Tekam, Tawan Thomas)
2:47.99718/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
(France: Berenice Comby, Eva Grenouilloux, Franck Edward Julien Tekam, Tawan Thomas)
2:48.34626/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Finals, B 
(FRANCE: Berenice Comby, Eva Grenouilloux, Franck Edward Julien Tekam, Tawan Thomas)
2:48.92318/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, B 
(France: Berenice Comby, Eva Grenouilloux, Franck Edward Julien Tekam, Tawan Thomas)
2:49.46017/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
(France: Berenice Comby, Eva Grenouilloux, Franck Edward Julien Tekam, Tawan Thomas)
P02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
(France: Berenice Comby, Eva Grenouilloux, Franck Edward Julien Tekam, Tawan Thomas)
 
3000 meter relay
4:18.93414/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsFinals, Final A 
(FRANCE: Berenice Comby, Gwendoline Daudet, Aurelie Leveque, Cloé Ollivier)
4:22.99613/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(FRANCE: Berenice Comby, Gwendoline Daudet, Aurelie Leveque, Cloé Ollivier)
4:38.12612/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(France: Berenice Comby, Eva Grenouilloux, Maiwenn Langevin, Lola Supiot)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Engo
Skate-Tec