Events
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jari VAN POLEN

Name: Jari Van Polen
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2021/2022)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter18.50506/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials EYOF
333 meter34.4013/03/16Enschede NEDRegio Finale
500 meter43.16603/01/21Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NED
777 meter1:14.00818/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Championships Netherlands Juniors - Regional League Final
1000 meter1:28.46805/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT Competitie
1500 meter2:16.26403/01/21Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NED

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen Senior/Jun.A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter (2): 1st,   1000 meter: 5th
05/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 21st
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
01/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupMen B
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 10th
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeMen Junior Challenge
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 10th
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th
31/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHeren
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 21st

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
43.21231/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHeats 
43.36902/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
43.57301/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
43.81207/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
44.00030/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
44.01602/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDRanking Finales, Gr.3 
44.15307/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
44.15405/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.36607/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
44.47029/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.59407/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
44.79207/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
44.88430/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 3 
 
1000 meter
1:28.46805/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieFinale, Groep 4 
1:28.47707/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:29.77818/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:29.86731/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHeats 
1:30.47706/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:30.49901/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
1:30.77631/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
1:30.97903/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
1:31.09631/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 2 
1:31.27606/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:32.89007/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:33.36106/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:33.58502/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDRanking Finales, Gr.3 
1:33.93121/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:33.96230/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:34.36906/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:34.72421/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:50.97305/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieHalve Finales, Groep 1 
P06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
P21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:21.31005/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:24.18405/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:24.23131/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDKwart Finales 
2:24.84629/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
2:25.26001/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
2:25.31105/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:25.55702/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
2:26.17829/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 2 
2:37.10202/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, B 
2:42.35402/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDRanking Finales, Gr.3 
 
2000 meter relay
2:50.06518/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 8: Ted Dalrymple, Yara van Kerkhof, Jari Van Polen, Brian Van Riet)
 
3000 meter relay
4:12.86418/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 5: Brian Boer, Mans Boskamp, Stan Rijksen, Jari Van Polen)
4:14.43705/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(KTT Midden 1: Mans Boskamp, Steijn Koops, Idse van Benthum, Jari Van Polen)
4:18.58221/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(A3: Hugo Bosma, Caspar Douma, Bram Steenaart, Jari Van Polen)
4:35.36706/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(KTT Midden 1: Mans Boskamp, Steijn Koops, Idse van Benthum, Jari Van Polen)
 
5000 meter relay
7:10.24805/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 11: Steijn Koops, Henk van Atten, Hessel van Berkum, Jari Van Polen)
7:11.67901/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
(Netherlands - E: Caspar Douma, Steijn Koops, Idse van Benthum, Jari Van Polen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Web-TV