Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Kiek STRAATHOF

Name: Kiek Straathof
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2023/2024)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter26.27116/04/17Gent BELEaster Tournement 37th -Golden Sun - Silver M
333 meter32.33011/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Junior Championships & EYOF
500 meter45.47021/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1
777 meter1:18.95804/10/20Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion
1000 meter1:32.01721/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1
1500 meter2:23.68230/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation Cup

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen B/A/S
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
21/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials NetherlandsVrouwen
    333 m TT: 18th
23/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsDames
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 16th
29/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupWomen
    Overall Ranking: 17th
21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Athletes
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 m SF: 11th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN A WOM
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 4th
25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Women
    1000 meter (2): 14th,   1500 meter: 6th
02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Women
    1000 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 18th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie B
    500 meter: 11th
12/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenDames WKJ
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   333 m TT: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   666 m TT: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 m TT: 1st,   1500 meter: 3rd
17/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Women
    500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 31st,   1500 meter (1): 14th,   1500 meter (2): 24th
22/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsWomen
    500 m: 23rd,   1000 m: 44th,   1500 m: 32nd
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Vrouwen Junioren A
    500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 2nd

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
32.63012/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
P21/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
45.47021/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Semi Final, Group A 
45.62321/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
45.92610/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
45.93122/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
46.05311/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
46.11729/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
46.12618/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Semi Finals 
46.18710/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.26201/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group C 
46.28918/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Heats 
46.35711/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
46.42310/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
46.46524/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Semifinals 
46.49816/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 3 
46.58701/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group B 
46.77324/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
46.84713/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
46.96416/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
47.42413/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, A 
47.52016/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 2 
47.70005/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.95605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
48.23505/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
 
666 meter
1:02.77212/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
1:02.92321/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:32.01721/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Semi Final, Group A 
1:32.57721/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:35.55712/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
1:35.91022/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
1:36.07826/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Semi Finals 
1:36.63323/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
1:36.74113/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
1:37.03421/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group C 
1:37.22026/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
1:37.50801/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group D 
1:37.83424/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
1:38.01713/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, A 
1:38.04326/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
1:38.44529/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:38.61409/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
1:40.01030/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group B 
1:40.79904/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:41.35009/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, AVideo
1:41.82204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.52203/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
1:42.81704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:42.89111/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:08.21303/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Semi Finals 
 
1500 meter
2:23.68230/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group B 
2:28.22110/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:28.33625/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Finals, A 
2:29.73523/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
2:31.79929/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:31.95502/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
2:31.98002/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
2:34.99330/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group A 
2:35.34623/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
2:37.17710/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
2:37.29525/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
2:37.52422/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:37.97617/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
2:38.04824/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
2:40.42102/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Semi Finals 
2:40.83317/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
2:45.11010/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:50.12414/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, A 
2:57.77325/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Semi Finals 
3:26.12517/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, BVideo
P24/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Semifinals 
 
2000 meter relay
2:50.05729/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group A 
(NED5: Friso Emons, Birgit Radt, Kiek Straathof, Hessel van Berkum)
2:52.15201/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group A 
(NED5: Niels Kingma, Birgit Radt, Kiek Straathof, Hessel van Berkum)
3:01.90026/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Semi Finals 
(NETHERLANDS: Angel Daleman, Stan Rijksen, Kiek Straathof, Bas Van Der Valk)
3:05.70330/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group B 
(NED5: Friso Emons, Birgit Radt, Kiek Straathof, Hessel van Berkum)
P24/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
(Team Wit.: Niels Kingma, Steijn Koops, Kiek Straathof, Idse van Benthum)
 
3000 meter relay
4:16.75802/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
(Netherlands: Angel Daleman, Mijntje de Jong, Lotte Donderwinkel, Kiek Straathof)
4:21.19902/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, AVideo
(Netherlands: Angel Daleman, Mijntje de Jong, Lotte Donderwinkel, Kiek Straathof)
4:21.75924/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Angel Daleman, Mijntje de Jong, Zoë Florence Deltrap, Kiek Straathof)
4:21.86721/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group A 
(TEAM RD: Femke de Boer, Anil de Vries, Harmen Lammers, Kiek Straathof)
4:22.26325/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsFinals, Final B 
(NETHERLANDS: Angel Daleman, Mijntje de Jong, Zoë Florence Deltrap, Kiek Straathof)
4:22.32823/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Angel Daleman, Mijntje de Jong, Zoë Florence Deltrap, Kiek Straathof)
4:22.78917/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
(Netherlands: Bibi Arts, Mijntje de Jong, Zoë Florence Deltrap, Kiek Straathof)
4:25.66212/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Mijntje de Jong, Lotte Donderwinkel, Kiek Straathof, Pom Straathof)
4:28.16830/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group A 
(NEDMIX: Mijntje de Jong, Lotte Donderwinkel, Birgit Radt, Kiek Straathof)
4:29.52310/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
(IHC Leiden: Angel Daleman, Kiek Straathof, Juul van der Zwaan, Julie van Santen)
4:33.23618/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, A 
(Netherlands: Bibi Arts, Mijntje de Jong, Zoë Florence Deltrap, Kiek Straathof)
4:36.72309/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
(IHC Leiden: Angel Daleman, Kiek Straathof, Juul van der Zwaan, Julie van Santen)
4:41.27601/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group A 
(NEDMIX: Mijntje de Jong, Sophie Nijboer, Birgit Radt, Kiek Straathof)
P16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team F: Valerie Aarts, Femke de Boer, Anil de Vries, Kiek Straathof)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Web-TV