Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Kailey VAN DER VEEN

Name: Kailey van der Veen
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter39.13410/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2
500 meter49.26818/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
777 meter1:19.80004/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup
1000 meter1:44.73919/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1500 meter2:42.99317/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 9th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Women Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 16th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie D
    500 meter: 18th
22/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASJUN/SEN
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 16th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
49.26818/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
49.75618/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
49.75925/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
50.27616/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
50.7622/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASFinale, Groep 4 
51.0022/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASHalve Finales, Groep 2 
51.07918/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.17816/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 4 
51.31418/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
51.43801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
51.62825/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 4 
51.66301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
52.51601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:20.89830/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
1:22.95230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:23.92530/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:44.73919/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
1:45.81518/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:46.54019/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:46.93819/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:49.34514/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:49.82014/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
P14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:42.99317/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
2:47.99117/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
3:06.15417/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:15.36401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(Trias 2: Sanne Brinksma, Yente Brouwers, Kailey van der Veen, Leon Van Steinvoorn)
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 12: Neeltsje de Boer, Wietse Hilarides, Sara Ter Hart, Kailey van der Veen)
 
3000 meter relay
4:44.59016/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team A: Tamar Koolwijk, David Linse, Lucas van der Hoorn, Kailey van der Veen)
5:03.95114/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team G: Tinne Bolsius, Toria Kruithof, Kailey van der Veen, Thomas van Zijp)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Engo
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec