Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Josephine STENBACK

Name: Josephine Stenback
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Home Country: Norway
Club: Oslo Skating Club, Oslo
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter38.49318/09/22Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 -Trondheim Open
500 meter52.02918/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
777 meter1:26.14717/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim Open
1000 meter1:47.83819/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1500 meter3:02.36414/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien Open

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
16/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenJunior
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 7th,   777 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 6th
16/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenGirls junior C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 7th,   777 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 6th
30/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenIntermediate
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 5th,   777 meter: 17th
14/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenNC Kvinner
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 10th,   500m day 2: 8th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 7th
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Women Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 39th,   500 meter: 40th,   1000 meter: 36th,   1500 meter: 36th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
52.02918/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
52.94918/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 4 
53.24815/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenFinal, Group 2 
53.33118/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
53.64118/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 8 
53.85915/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
53.95116/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
54.15714/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
54.84016/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenFinal, Group 1 
55.03530/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
55.05730/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
55.10016/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
55.54614/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenFinal, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:26.14717/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:27.86817/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:29.58317/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenFinal, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:47.83819/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 8 
1:48.52919/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:49.65715/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenFinal, Group 2 
1:53.81718/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:54.27516/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenFinal, Group 2 
1:54.53030/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:54.80615/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:56.50430/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:57.37316/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:57.90530/09/23Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - OSK OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:03.46716/09/23Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 - Trondheim OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
3:02.36414/10/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenFinal, Group 2 
3:07.90717/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 6 
3:15.66717/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Engo
Web-TV
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro