Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Matiss IPOLITO

Name: Matiss Ipolito
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Home Country: Switzerland
Club: Lausanne Short track , Lausanne
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter46.94509/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2
1000 meter1:36.01118/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4
1500 meter2:29.45109/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Senior
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior A/B Senior
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st
14/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thMen JA-Se
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 mètres: 17th,   1000 mètres: 13th,   1500 mètres: 10th
25/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Trophée National 1
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 mètres: 15th,   1000 mètres: 13th,   1500 mètres: 15th
09/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2MEN
    Overall Ranking: 29th,   500 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 27th,   1500 meter: 27th
17/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4TN P1
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 mètres: 17th,   1000 mètres: 19th,   1500 mètres: 13th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior B Men
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 m SF: 13th,   1500 m SF: 13th,   1500 m SF: 13th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior A +Senior Men
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 m SF: 13th,   1500 m SF: 13th,   1500 m SF: 13th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior AB + Senior Men
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 m SF: 13th,   1500 m SF: 13th,   1500 m SF: 13th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
46.94509/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 2 
47.24009/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
47.25825/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Demi-Finale, Groupe B 
47.47717/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe B 
47.56617/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
47.67014/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
47.74325/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
47.82214/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe D 
47.85217/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Finale, Groupe D 
48.03709/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 6 
48.18230/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.60231/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
48.61731/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
49.02101/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
49.26801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
58.75025/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Finale, Groupe C 
 
1000 meter
1:36.01118/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:37.93210/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:38.62018/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe B 
1:38.94626/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:38.97530/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
1:39.11310/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 6 
1:39.15418/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Finale, Groupe D 
1:39.65226/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Finale, Groupe C 
1:40.16915/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:40.70030/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
1:40.77315/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe C 
1:41.16430/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3Video
1:41.82030/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:42.68930/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.93510/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
1:43.25230/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:29.45109/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 4 
2:32.17414/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe B 
2:33.79509/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:35.93509/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 2 
2:36.76817/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:38.14714/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:39.06125/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Finale, Groupe C 
2:39.41825/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:40.63317/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Finale, Groupe B 
2:42.52831/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2Video
 
2000 meter relay
3:14.65101/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(Shorttrackteam GO: Matiss Ipolito, Jarno Meijer, Stefan Meijer, Rutger Meijer)
 
3000 meter relay
4:40.06418/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Finale, Groupe A 
(LST: Elodie Harding, Oleksandra Hurzhii, Matiss Ipolito, Raphaël Moret)
4:44.28217/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
(LST: Elodie Harding, Oleksandra Hurzhii, Matiss Ipolito, Raphaël Moret)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Web-TV
Engo