Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
OPEN DUTCH JUNIORS - Amsterdam, Netherlands - 9-10 April 2011
 
Heats 500 meter Boys Junior E/F
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 4, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.155 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:01.830Q
2.347 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ1:02.747Q
3.251 Pierre FLORAC  USF1:13.691 
4.421 Marcel KLATT  ECO1:47.039
 Race 5, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.242 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1:00.223Q
2.4117 Syb KOOT  SVU1:00.809Q
3.534 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW1:03.197 
4.135 Kobe WERNER  TNT1:12.048
5.357 Adrien OUDJANI  USF1:41.456
 Race 6, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.361 Sven ROES  TRL1:00.320Q
2.274 Dyon TALSMA  SCT1:04.846Q
3.430 Seppe SOMERS  TNT1:05.376 
4.1119 Sam DE JONG  SVU1:07.939
5.558 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF1:36.226
 Race 7, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1100 Hilco HEIJNE  STB1:00.695Q
2.2118 Asim MUHAMMAD  SVU1:05.154Q
3.456 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX1:12.621 
4.346 Dorian ANTOINE  USF1:15.263
 Race 8, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1116 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:00.661Q
2.217 Alexandre BEAUFOUR  CSC1:00.831Q
3.344 Quentin SODOGAS  USF1:01.986 
4.460 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:26.902
 
Semi Finals 500 meter Boys Junior E/F
  3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, plus one fastest second)
 Race 26, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.144 Quentin SODOGAS  USF1:03.189Q
2.2119 Sam DE JONG  SVU1:10.412 
3.335 Kobe WERNER  TNT1:12.210
4.457 Adrien OUDJANI  USF1:36.256
 Race 27, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.134 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW1:02.919Q
2.360 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:10.288 
3.251 Pierre FLORAC  USF1:12.268
4.458 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF1:36.620
 Race 28, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.256 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX1:04.080Q
2.421 Marcel KLATT  ECO1:05.333q
3.130 Seppe SOMERS  TNT1:07.373
346 Dorian ANTOINE  USFDNF
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 29, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3117 Syb KOOT  SVU58.859Q
2.2100 Hilco HEIJNE  STB58.971Q
3.142 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL59.301q
4.447 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ1:00.759
5.574 Dyon TALSMA  SCT1:05.353
 Race 30, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.161 Sven ROES  TRL58.640Q
2.455 Peter MURPHY  LUX59.052Q
3.317 Alexandre BEAUFOUR  CSC1:00.033 
4.2116 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:00.079
5.5118 Asim MUHAMMAD  SVU1:02.817
 
Final 500 meter Boys Junior E/F
 Race 62, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.151 Pierre FLORAC  USF1:13.956 
2.446 Dorian ANTOINE  USF1:20.467
3.358 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF1:33.288
4.257 Adrien OUDJANI  USF1:45.457
 Race 63, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.260 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:02.521 
2.130 Seppe SOMERS  TNT1:07.475
3.3119 Sam DE JONG  SVU1:08.758
4.435 Kobe WERNER  TNT1:11.687
 Race 64, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.244 Quentin SODOGAS  USF1:01.584 
2.134 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW1:01.786
3.356 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX1:02.037
4.421 Marcel KLATT  ECO1:03.242
 Race 65, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.347 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ1:00.479 
2.117 Alexandre BEAUFOUR  CSC1:00.892
3.2116 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:01.289
4.4118 Asim MUHAMMAD  SVU1:03.792
5.574 Dyon TALSMA  SCT1:05.342
 Race 66, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.161 Sven ROES  TRL58.78534 
2.2117 Syb KOOT  SVU58.93521
3.3100 Hilco HEIJNE  STB58.97313
4.455 Peter MURPHY  LUX59.3788
5.542 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL59.5545
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Boys Junior E/F
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.61 Sven ROES  TRL1341|1|158.640
2.117 Syb KOOT  SVU2212|1|258.859
3.100 Hilco HEIJNE  STB3133|2|158.971
4.55 Peter MURPHY  LUX484|2|159.052
5.42 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL555|3|159.301
  Final, Group 2
6.47 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ11|4|21:00.479
7.17 Alexandre BEAUFOUR  CSC22|3|21:00.033
8.116 Bram STEENAART  SVU33|4|11:00.079
9.118 Asim MUHAMMAD  SVU44|5|21:02.817
10.74 Dyon TALSMA  SCT55|5|21:04.846
  Final, Group 3
11.44 Quentin SODOGAS  USF11|1|31:01.584
12.34 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW22|1|31:01.786
13.56 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX33|1|31:02.037
14.21 Marcel KLATT  ECO44|2|41:03.242
  Final, Group 4
15.60 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS11|2|41:02.521
16.30 Seppe SOMERS  TNT22|3|31:05.376
17.119 Sam DE JONG  SVU33|2|41:07.939
18.35 Kobe WERNER  TNT44|3|41:11.687
  Final, Group 5
19.51 Pierre FLORAC  USF11|3|31:12.268
20.46 Dorian ANTOINE  USF22|NF|41:15.263
21.58 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF33|4|51:33.288
22.57 Adrien OUDJANI  USF44|4|51:36.256


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Mapleskate
Hunter
Customboots.de