Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Paula EKERTE

Name: Paula Ekerte
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Home Country: Latvia
Club: JLS Jelgava, Jelgava
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
333 meter47.23702/04/16Elektrenai LTULithuania Open & EVO Cup 2016
500 meter50.50819/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)
777 meter1:26.98524/02/19Ventspils LATDanubia Cup (CD-3)-Latvia Open
1000 meter1:44.59618/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)
1500 meter2:43.46818/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR B WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 20th
18/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)JUNIOR WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 38th,   500 m: 38th,   1000 m: 35th,   1500 m: 32nd

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
50.50819/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Repechage Qf, Group 1 
50.50819/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Repechage Qf, Group 1 
50.86619/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Final, Group 7 
50.86619/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Final, Group 7 
51.13218/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
51.13218/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
52.61411/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:44.59618/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.59618/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:47.37130/11/99Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Repechage Qf, Group 1 
1:47.59112/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:51.52420/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Final, Group 8 
 
1500 meter
2:43.46818/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:43.46818/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:49.60730/11/99Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Repechage Qf, Group 1 
2:49.60730/11/99Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Repechage Qf, Group 1 
2:53.38111/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
3:00.29419/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Final, Group 5 
3:00.29419/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Final, Group 5 
 
3000 meter relay
4:37.86120/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Paula Ekerte, Veronika Igosina, Anna Jansone, Laura Petrovica)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Eraton
Engo