Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Vladimir BALBEKOV

Name: Vladimir Balbekov
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2022/2023)
Home Country: Russia
Club: S-Peterburg, S-Peterburg
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
500 meter40.93801/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors
777 meter1:13.72622/11/15Sofia BULDanubia 3 - Sofia Open
1000 meter1:23.69031/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors
1500 meter2:11.48227/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic Qualifying
3000 meter4:51.07122/12/19Kolomna RUSNational Championships Russia

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
21/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    1000 m: 43rd,   1500 m: 39th
28/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    1000 m: 11th,   1500 m: 20th
18/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    1000 m: 31st,   1500 m: 13th
25/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    1500 m: 12th

Results in season 2021/2022:
1000 meter
1:25.61921/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingRanking Finals 
1:26.65231/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
1:27.15719/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
1:27.49019/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
1:27.85822/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
1:27.89129/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
1:28.22326/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
1:29.88729/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
P26/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
 
1500 meter
2:11.48227/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingSemifinals 
2:14.15325/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
2:15.82820/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingSemifinals 
2:18.52621/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
2:18.60118/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
2:18.68225/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
2:20.53427/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingFinals, Final B 
2:23.73018/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
2:23.88630/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingSemifinals 
2:24.67828/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
2:25.49720/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingFinals, Final B 
2:28.79128/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
P21/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
 
5000 meter relay
6:37.43524/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingFinals, Final B 
(RUSSIA: Vladimir Balbekov, Daniil Eibog, Konstantin Ivliev, Pavel Sitnikov)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Engo