Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS JUNIORS - Bormio, Italy - 31 January-2 February 2020
 
Preliminaries 1000 m Men
  14 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals Preliminaries, total 35 skaters)
 Race 64     (1 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.103 SONG Jiahua  CHN1:27.363Q
2.169 Konstantin IVLIEV  RUS1:27.517Q
3.115 Peter RICHES  GBR1:27.896q
4.123 Tsz Fung KWOK  HKG1:33.189
5.84 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU  AUT-    
 Race 65     (2 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.110 Diané SELLIER  FRA1:35.198Q
2.147 Dinmukhammed ZHOLDAS  KAZ1:35.425Q
3.109 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE1:35.448 
4.89 Warre VAN DAMME  BEL1:36.537
5.80 Denali BLUNDEN  AUS1:37.043
 Race 66     (3 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.168 Vladimir BALBEKOV  RUS1:23.690Q
2.97 William DANDJINOU  CAN1:24.362Q
3.159 Hugo BOSMA  NED1:24.407q
4.85 Tobias WOLF  AUT1:34.224
5.106 Jan KOVACIC  CRO-    
 Race 67     (4 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.167 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL1:29.650Q
2.163 Julian MACARAEG  PHI1:30.515Q
3.173 Trevor Xu Xuan TAN  SGP-     
183 Danylo FEDORENKO  UKRP
 Race 68     (5 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.126 NOGRADI Bence  HUN1:30.334Q
2.118 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER1:30.365Q
3.162 Ethan DE ROSE  NZL1:30.584q
4.94 Aleksandr ZHERMANAU  BLR1:32.193
 Race 69     (6 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.105 ZHANG Tianyi  CHN1:25.500Q
2.135 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA1:25.599Q
3.161 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED1:25.969q
4.156 Han Yuan OH  MAS1:31.841
5.122 Ho Tung CHAN  HKG1:35.037
 Race 70     (7 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.104 SUN Long  CHN1:30.865Q
2.177 Natthapat KANCHARIN  THA1:31.625Q
3.174 Jing Feng XU  SGP1:34.651 
4.86 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL1:42.372
5.180 Metehan ATAN  TUR-    
 Race 71     (8 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.148 AHN Hyunjun  KOR1:26.729Q
2.189 Brandon KIM  USA1:26.889Q
3.99 Matej PEDERSON  CAN1:27.102q
4.157 Sean Qi Jun YEO  MAS1:34.120
5.96 Ivaylo NEDYALKOV  BUL1:43.218
 Race 72     (9 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.152 Reinis BERZINS  LAT1:29.198Q
2.113 Gabriel VOLET  FRA1:29.653Q
3.107 Stribor SUMAN  CRO1:33.638 
4.129 Niranjan RAJEEV  IND1:44.289
5.175 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB1:45.365
 Race 73     (10 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.190 Jonathan SO  USA1:27.647Q
2.132 Luca Durrance LIM  USA1:27.683Q
3.178 Wei-Cheng LIAO  TPE1:35.590 
4.154 Danielius CECH  LTU1:41.334
140 Shogo MIYATA  JPNP
 Race 74     (11 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.150 KIM Taesung  KOR1:25.570Q
2.153 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT1:25.769Q
3.137 Ibuki HAYASHI  JPN1:26.639q
4.179 Furkan AKAR  TUR1:28.044
5.143 Gleb IVCHENKO  KAZ-    
 Race 75     (12 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.133 Thomas NADALINI  ITA1:29.445Q
2.165 Mateusz KRZEMINSKI  POL1:30.402Q
3.176 Thibault MÉTRAUX  SUI1:30.807 
4.128 TALABOS Attila  HUN1:37.780
 Race 76     (13 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.151 LEE Jeongmin  KOR1:26.045Q
2.142 Takumi WADA  JPN1:26.248Q
3.117 Niall TREACY  GBR1:26.297q
4.185 Mykyta KHOCHYN  UKR1:33.485
5.81 Kieran GUAN  AUS-    
 Race 77     (14 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.95 Lubomir KALCHEV  BUL1:28.662Q
2.92 Mikita MIHDALIOU  BLR1:28.846Q
3.121 Robin TENZER  GER1:30.704 
4.171 Daniil KRASNOKUTSKIY  RUS1:50.411
5.130 Muhammed Sinan VAZHAYIL PEEDIKAYIL  IND1:56.474


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Engo
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer