Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP 1 - Montreal, Canada - 20-22 October 2023
 
Heats 1000 m (2) Men
  9 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarterfinals, total 18 skaters)
 Race 77     (1 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Friso EMONS  NED1:25.399Q
2.108 Theo COLLINS  GBR1:25.704Q
3.105 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE1:28.839
4.90 Sebastian Fidel LENCINAS  ARG1:33.093
5.117 JASZAPATI Peter  HUN1:53.614ADV
31 Furkan AKAR  TURP
 Race 78     (2 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 PARK Jiwon  KOR1:24.344Q
2.54 Dan IWASA  JPN1:24.380Q
3.70 Peter RICHES  GBR1:26.455
4.129 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:27.412
5.135 Tymofii KHOKHELKO  UKR1:32.394
 Race 79     (3 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.33 William DANDJINOU  CAN1:24.523Q
2.43 Clayton DE CLEMENTE  USA1:24.852Q
3.107 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA1:25.029
4.76 Metehan ATAN  TUR1:25.294
5.114 Zhanshuo LOU  HKG1:26.514
6.8 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT1:41.731
 Race 80     (4 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.132 Felix PIGEON  POL1:25.978Q
2.37 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA1:26.095Q
3.25 LI Wenlong  CHN1:26.177
4.106 Etienne BASTIER  FRA1:26.982
5.96 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH1:27.342
6.77 Robin BENDIG  GER1:27.657
 Race 81     (5 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.126 KIM Gun Woo  KOR1:25.569Q
2.36 SONG Jiahua  CHN1:25.671Q
3.44 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ1:26.069
4.75 Warre VAN DAMME  BEL1:28.245
5.92 Tobias WOLF  AUT1:28.954
6.120 Lorenzo PREVITALI  ITA-    
 Race 82     (6 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED1:27.463Q
2.125 HWANG Daeheon  KOR1:27.575Q
3.12 Stijn DESMET  BEL1:27.634
4.99 Stefan-Alexander KUMURDJIEV  BUL1:28.939
5.88 Mateusz MIKOLAJUK  POL1:29.290
6.137 Yaroslav MOROZOV  UKR1:30.855
 Race 83     (7 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Steven DUBOIS  CAN1:26.142Q
2.28 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN1:26.644Q
3.51 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  NED1:26.899
4.65 Andrew HEO  USA1:27.563
5.112 Clemens PFROPPER  GER1:29.014
6.104 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO1:29.226
 Race 84     (8 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4 Pascal DION  CAN1:25.717Q
2.81 Wesley PARK  USA1:26.872Q
3.85 Liam O BRIEN  IRL1:27.305
4.140 Aibek NASSEN  KAZ1:28.583
5.69 Neithan THOMAS  POL1:45.886
 Race 85     (9 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.62 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL1:27.607Q
2.119 Davide OSS CHEMPER  ITA1:27.731Q
3.41 Niall TREACY  GBR1:40.258ADV
4.102 SUN Long  CHN1:40.571ADV
5.68 BONTOVICS Balazs  HUN1:46.075
32 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Engo
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Web-TV