Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP 6 - Gdansk, Poland - 16-18 February 2024
 
Quarterfinals 1500 m Men
  9 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semifinals, total 18 skaters)
 Race 32     (1 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.44 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:17.999Q
2.7 Maxime LAOUN  CAN2:18.135Q
3.105 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE2:18.152
4.154 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL2:20.311
5.130 Lukas MACDONALD  NZL2:21.679
6.188 Dietrich VARAKLIS  SUI2:27.024
 Race 33     (2 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.67 Daniel YOON  USA2:34.977Q
2.161 Ryo Yik ONG  SGP2:37.035Q
3.26 JANG Sungwoo  KOR2:46.455
4.84 Ivan DONCHEV  BUL2:48.916
5.41 Niall TREACY  GBR2:54.136ADV
173 LYU Yanpeng  CHNP
 Race 34     (3 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:27.990Q
2.76 Metehan ATAN  TUR2:28.385Q
3.45 Keita WATANABE  JPN2:28.764
4.60 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT2:29.543
5.162 Brandon Yan Kai POK  SGP2:31.532
6.193 Thibault MÉTRAUX  SUI2:33.754
7.135 Tymofii KHOKHELKO  UKR2:35.328
 Race 35     (4 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Friso EMONS  NED2:26.826Q
2.171 Philippe DAUDELIN  CAN2:27.455Q
3.40 Nurtilek KAZHGALI  KAZ2:27.459
4.175 ZHANG Tianyi  CHN2:28.044
5.147 Lucas WAREHAM  AUS2:30.241
6.87 Joshua KAH  NZL2:34.144
7.192 Miodrag POPOVIC  SRB2:39.960
 Race 36     (5 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.23 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED2:24.752Q
2.28 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:24.890Q
3.174 ZHANG Bohao  CHN2:25.078
4.81 Wesley PARK  USA2:25.854
5.169 Daniil BERGIN  UKR2:26.297
6.129 Peter MURPHY  LUX2:26.708
 Race 37     (6 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Pietro SIGHEL  ITA2:31.098Q
2.37 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA2:31.181Q
3.39 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:31.846
4.49 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA2:32.015
5.139 Jonathan SO  USA2:32.241
6.75 Warre VAN DAMME  BEL2:35.552
 Race 38     (7 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4 Pascal DION  CAN2:31.568Q
2.68 BONTOVICS Balazs  HUN2:31.778Q
3.107 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA2:31.872
4.92 Tobias WOLF  AUT2:31.990
5.106 Etienne BASTIER  FRA2:33.051
6.104 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO2:35.633
7.191 Maris Janis STERNMANIS  LAT2:36.077
 Race 39     (8 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.126 KIM Gun Woo  KOR2:21.507Q
2.32 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZ2:21.882Q
3.70 Peter RICHES  GBR2:21.895
4.42 Kosei HAYASHI  JPN2:22.307
5.178 Farrell TREACY  GBR2:23.359
6.98 Assen GYUROV  BUL2:29.401
7.170 Aleyándro RIVERO MAERSCHALCK  BEL2:38.008
 Race 40     (9 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 PARK Jiwon  KOR2:25.181Q
2.184 Daan KOS  NED2:25.939Q
3.74 TIBORCZ Daniel  HUN2:26.752
4.69 Neithan THOMAS  POL2:26.925
5.168 Toprak Efe EROGLU  TUR2:31.349
6.137 Yaroslav MOROZOV  UKR2:33.023
7.96 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH-    


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Engo
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV