Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Rotterdam, Netherlands - 15-17 March 2024
 
Rep. Quarterfinals 500 m Men
  8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Rep. Semifinals, total 10 skaters)
 Race 98     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.63 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER41.816Q
2.177 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  GBR42.093 
3.85 Liam O BRIEN  IRL42.145
4.92 Tobias WOLF  AUT42.800
5.192 Miodrag POPOVIC  SRB46.446
 Race 99     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.38 Kay HUISMAN  NED41.792Q
2.76 Metehan ATAN  TUR42.438 
3.166 Tibor KOMERICKI  SLO42.497
4.194 Prajwal SHARATH  IND46.220
71 Oleh HANDEI  UKRP
 Race 100     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.50 Thomas NADALINI  ITA41.448Q
2.65 Andrew HEO  USA41.888 
3.53 NOGRADI Bence  HUN41.955
4.195 Jingfeng XU  SGP-    
 Race 101     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Stijn DESMET  BEL41.851Q
2.39 S├ębastien LEPAPE  FRA42.104
3.129 Peter MURPHY  LUX43.786
4.188 Dietrich VARAKLIS  SUI44.762
5.190 Linards Reinis LAIZANS  LAT1:03.631
 Race 102     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.124 Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV  KAZ41.883Q
2.77 Robin BENDIG  GER42.405 
3.130 Lukas MACDONALD  NZL42.615
4.74 TIBORCZ Daniel  HUN43.309
 Race 103     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED41.662Q
2.61 Radek FAJKUS  CZE42.462 
3.157 Triphop THONGNGAM  THA42.611
4.141 Jakub KARABIN  SVK44.298
96 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIHDNS
 Race 104     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.41 Niall TREACY  GBR41.757Q
2.21 Shogo MIYATA  JPN41.833q
3.84 Ivan DONCHEV  BUL42.261
4.114 Zhanshuo LOU  HKG43.217
 Race 105     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.30 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA41.590Q
2.82 Marcus HOWARD  USA41.707q
3.164 Fredrik PEDERSEN  NOR42.455
4.103 Martin KOLENC  CRO43.509
5.152 ERDENEBILEG Munkh-Erdene  MGL45.891


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Engo
Web-TV