Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Rotterdam, Netherlands - 15-17 March 2024
 
Rep. Quarterfinals 1000 m Men
  7 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Rep. Semifinals, total 10 skaters)
 Race 144     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.30 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA1:30.941Q
2.61 Radek FAJKUS  CZE1:31.184 
3.96 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH1:31.256
4.188 Dietrich VARAKLIS  SUI1:32.804
5.114 Zhanshuo LOU  HKG1:55.330
6.103 Martin KOLENC  CRO2:00.241
 Race 145     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.126 KIM Gun Woo  KOR1:26.745Q
2.82 Marcus HOWARD  USA1:27.110q
3.31 Furkan AKAR  TUR1:27.908
4.166 Tibor KOMERICKI  SLO1:28.803
5.130 Lukas MACDONALD  NZL1:29.536
 Race 146     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.71 Oleh HANDEI  UKR1:32.413Q
2.164 Fredrik PEDERSEN  NOR1:32.783 
3.194 Prajwal SHARATH  IND1:38.453
4.141 Jakub KARABIN  SVK1:49.815
5.105 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE2:23.872
94 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BELDNF
 Race 147     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.60 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT1:32.746Q
2.191 Maris Janis STERNMANIS  LAT1:32.966 
3.152 ERDENEBILEG Munkh-Erdene  MGL1:34.353
4.129 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:47.740
5.76 Metehan ATAN  TUR1:59.769
6.81 Wesley PARK  USA2:07.628
 Race 148     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.117 JASZAPATI Peter  HUN1:31.434Q
2.92 Tobias WOLF  AUT1:31.646
3.85 Liam O BRIEN  IRL2:08.690ADV
4.156 Chonlachart TAPROM  THA2:12.337
108 Theo COLLINS  GBRP
 Race 149     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.80 Danylo FEDORENKO  UKR1:28.895Q
2.77 Robin BENDIG  GER1:30.515
3.195 Jingfeng XU  SGP1:31.628
4.192 Miodrag POPOVIC  SRB1:35.538
5.63 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER2:02.269ADV
68 BONTOVICS Balazs  HUNP
 Race 150     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.32 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZ1:26.727Q
2.190 Linards Reinis LAIZANS  LAT1:28.695 
3.84 Ivan DONCHEV  BUL1:28.972
4.104 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO1:29.151
5.107 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA-    


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Engo
Bioracer