Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Edoardo DETOURNAY

Name: Edoardo Detournay
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: De Schaverdijn, Hasselt
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter27.54008/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for Masters
333 meter38.25915/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for Masters
500 meter55.0926/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1
777 meter1:29.15604/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)
1000 meter1:55.05520/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 13th
14/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thMen JD
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 mètres: 10th,   500 mètres 2: 7th,   1000 mètres: 10th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 12th,   777 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 16th
26/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Junior DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 10th,   777 meter: 9th
17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Junior DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 2nd
20/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3LG4
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 19th,   777 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 18th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 46th,   500 meter: 45th,   777 meter: 37th,   1000 meter: 47th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
55.0926/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
55.53720/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
55.5826/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 2 
55.61520/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 4 
55.6817/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
55.7017/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
55.81320/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
55.92102/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
56.01421/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
56.22815/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe B 
56.42920/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
56.5726/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
56.59821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
56.8702/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Final, Group 3 
57.05305/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
57.16003/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, D 
57.17403/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, I 
57.9202/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
57.99715/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
58.44014/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
58.56805/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
58.69814/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe C 
58.97102/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
1:00.04315/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:31.3902/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P05/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
 
777 meter
1:29.15604/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, G 
1:30.18604/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
1:30.33704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:30.5117/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:31.18122/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
1:31.25504/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:31.29104/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
1:31.7217/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.5702/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Super Final, Group 3 
1:32.76803/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:33.01222/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:35.26921/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.9117/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
YC21/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:55.05520/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 4 
1:58.47102/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:58.85720/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:01.47220/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
2:01.71120/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
2:01.91902/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, G 
2:03.01814/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe C 
 
2000 meter relay
3:41.1317/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(YDS: Fiona Cuppens, Edoardo Detournay, Lou Pirar, Juliette Rayen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Engo
Web-TV