Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   William BORINSKI

Name: William Borinski
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Home Country: Germany
Club: Eislaufverein Dresden e.V., Dresden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter39.95518/11/17Dresden GERDeutschland Cup no. 2
500 meter44.65920/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3
777 meter1:13.88119/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2
1000 meter1:32.43105/03/23Rostock GERDeutschland Cup 3
1500 meter2:22.03607/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
23/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyMen
    Overall Ranking: 17th
07/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1LG 1
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 4th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 18th
18/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2LG1
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 3rd
25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Men
    500 meter: 39th,   1500 meter: 33rd
02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Men
    1000 meter: 44th,   1500 meter: 39th
20/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3LG1
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 11th
09/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanyJunioren A/B
    500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 6th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
44.65920/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 3 
44.86521/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
44.87420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.87718/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
44.92907/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 2 
44.96009/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanyFinal, Group 2 
44.99809/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
45.09320/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
45.19807/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
45.20121/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
45.23123/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 2 
45.23918/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 1 
45.44020/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.46107/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.48926/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
45.64623/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 4 
45.76418/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.84026/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
45.93623/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:13.88119/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:16.48519/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 1 
1:27.88019/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:33.00718/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:33.49521/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 3 
1:34.36224/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 2 
1:34.91224/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:35.75703/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
1:37.39622/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
1:38.52921/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:38.85810/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
1:39.24721/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
1:39.27021/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.42421/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.63924/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 4 
1:44.44718/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.32308/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:47.21308/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 3 
1:47.91308/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
1:48.75010/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanyFinal, Group 1 
2:08.91203/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
2:14.64518/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:22.03607/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
2:27.94220/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:29.32902/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
2:30.63502/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
2:31.17823/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 3 
2:31.84820/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
2:34.62009/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
2:35.40020/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 2 
2:36.27720/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
2:43.24125/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
2:47.43423/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
2:47.52809/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanyFinal, Group 1 
3:04.46407/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
3:33.27120/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
 
2000 meter relay
2:50.15108/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(Markert: Robin Bendig, William Borinski, Svea Rothe, Rafael Schlossareck)
 
3000 meter relay
4:17.90521/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(Germany 3: Robin Bendig, William Borinski, Lukas Kobuch, Svea Rothe)
4:33.51119/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(Mix 3: William Borinski, Brandon Jahn, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Nedim Muzaferovic)
P08/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(Zetzsche: William Borinski, Lisa Eckstein, Jonas Hammermüller, Brandon Jahn)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Eraton