Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU JUNIOR WORLD CUP 2 - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 2-3 December 2023
 
Quarter Finals 1500 meter Men
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, total 15 skaters)
 Race 23     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1125 Daigo HAYASHI  JPN2:26.017Q
2.2151 Bas VAN DER VALK  NED2:26.376Q
3.480 Ihan YOO  AUS2:27.582 
4.5163 Adam MAKUCH  POL2:28.607
5.3155 Miika KLEVSTUEN  NOR2:28.968
6.6142 Maris Janis STERNMANIS  LAT2:29.212
 Race 24     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1150 Stan RIJKSEN  NED2:27.372Q
2.386 Fré VAN DAMME  BEL2:27.839Q
3.4103 Tymeo LIBEAU  FRA2:28.277 
4.5157 Tinius RAMBØL ALME  NOR2:29.315ADV
5.7188 Guan-Ting LIN  TPE2:31.814
6.6167 Keegen CHAN  SGP2:31.938
2107 Adam HILL JNR  GBRP
 Race 25     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2134 HAN Byeong-Chan  KOR2:19.306Q
2.3115 CSIZMADIA Mark  HUN2:20.206Q
3.4131 Aibek TEMIRKHAN  KAZ2:20.388 
4.1126 Teruhisa MIYOSHI  JPN2:20.909
5.683 Lowie DEKENS  BEL2:23.857
6.5164 Adam MUCHLADO  POL2:25.065
 Race 26     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4136 RIM Jongun  KOR2:23.464Q
2.294 LYU Yanpeng  CHN2:23.772Q
3.3161 Peter Joseph GROSECLOSE  PHI2:25.252 
4.1153 Leon VISSER  NED2:26.703
5.5175 Wesley JONES  USA2:27.523
6.6174 Joon IM  USA2:29.692
 Race 27     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1121 Alessandro LOREGGIA  ITA2:25.050Q
2.292 Maximillian POULIN  CAN2:25.270Q
3.384 Warre NOIRON  BEL2:26.346 
4.6129 Nurlan KAIRBEKOV  KAZ2:26.639
5.4184 Chonlachart TAPROM  THA2:27.501
6.5106 Elliot BAKER  GBR2:30.324
 Race 28     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.197 ZHANG Zixia  CHN2:19.815Q
2.290 Gabriel JONES  CAN2:20.220Q
3.3178 GERECZE Adam  HUN2:22.557 
4.5101 Marek PROCHÁZKA  CZE2:25.804
5.4114 Emil KOCH  GER2:27.351
6.6110 William BORINSKI  GER2:29.329
 Race 29     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.195 ZHANG Bohao  CHN2:19.394Q
2.2117 GRANASZTÓI Ádám Istvan  HUN2:20.081Q
3.4154 Eirik ANDERSEN  NOR2:20.168
4.5120 Marco COMENSOLI  ITA2:20.865
5.6173 Mehmet Talha YILDIZ  TUR2:21.499
6.3102 Simon BASTIER  FRA2:22.138
7.7189 Chun-Jung LIU  TPE2:26.550


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Skate-Tec
Web-TV