Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   GYALOG Bence

Name: Gyalog Bence
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Home Country: Hungary
Club: FTC Budapest, Budapest
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter40.46310/10/20Budapest HUNTesztverseny 2020
500 meter44.62010/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:32.62815/11/20Budapest HUNFerenc Csizmadia Memorial Trophy
1000 meter1:34.80121/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun Award
1500 meter2:28.15720/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 6th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 27th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
44.62010/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.90910/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.50605/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
45.77121/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 3 
46.19821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 5 
P05/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
 
1000 meter
1:34.80121/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:35.71411/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:37.24222/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
1:37.85207/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-QF 
1:37.92321/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.50705/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
1:38.90705/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
 
1500 meter
2:28.15720/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
2:32.17220/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:33.83110/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
3:00.33320/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:34.83511/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Hungary Mix: Dunay Mate, Gyalog Bence, Hemz? Botond, Sipos Dominik Tamas)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Engo