Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Dylan HOOGERWERF

Name: Dylan Hoogerwerf
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Club: Hardrij Vereniging Den Haag/Westland, Den Haag
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter25.83908/04/07Gent BELEaster Tournement 27th
333 meter29.63431/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter40.16202/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1
777 meter1:06.64920/09/15Dresden GERInvitation Cup
1000 meter1:24.73307/03/21Dordrecht NEDWorld Championships
1500 meter2:15.02409/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6
3000 meter4:41.61208/01/17Amsterdam NEDNational Championships Netherlands AS

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
04/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupMEN
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 21st
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th
01/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupMen A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 10th
21/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    500 m: 15th
28/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    500 m: 10th
18/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    500 m: 22nd
25/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    500 m: 18th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
40.95421/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
41.01325/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
41.07830/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingSemifinals 
41.10702/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
41.19402/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
41.22525/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
41.27320/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingRanking Finals 
41.33601/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
41.34818/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
41.36902/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, B 
41.39721/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
41.51630/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
41.76504/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
41.80504/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
41.87018/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
41.90528/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
42.28004/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
42.71904/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
42.95828/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
1:06.48027/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
1:18.24623/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
 
1000 meter
1:27.39118/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:28.25603/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
1:30.36418/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
1:30.71505/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
1:30.79701/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
P05/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:20.61801/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
2:23.60602/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
2:43.38602/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, B 
 
2000 meter relay
2:38.18925/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Dylan Hoogerwerf, Selma Poutsma, Suzanne Schulting, Jens van 't Wout)
2:39.97118/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 1: Daan Breeuwsma, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Suzanne Schulting, Jens van 't Wout)
2:43.02004/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(NED1: Rianne de Vries, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Selma Poutsma, Jens van 't Wout)
2:43.36804/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
(NED1: Rianne de Vries, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Selma Poutsma, Jens van 't Wout)
2:43.47001/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
(Netherlands - D: Dylan Hoogerwerf, Selma Poutsma, Melle van 't Wout, Michelle Velzeboer)
2:45.28802/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, B 
(Netherlands - D: Dylan Hoogerwerf, Selma Poutsma, Melle van 't Wout, Michelle Velzeboer)
2:59.18201/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
(Netherlands - D: Dylan Hoogerwerf, Selma Poutsma, Melle van 't Wout, Michelle Velzeboer)
YC04/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
(NED1: Rianne de Vries, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Selma Poutsma, Jens van 't Wout)
P18/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Dylan Hoogerwerf, Melle van 't Wout, Yara van Kerkhof, Xandra Velzeboer)
 
5000 meter relay
6:42.31118/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 3: Jasper Brunsmann, Vladislav Bykanov, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Melle van 't Wout)
6:45.15001/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
(Netherlands - A: Dylan Hoogerwerf, Sjinkie Knegt, Melle van 't Wout, Jens van 't Wout)
6:51.89604/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
(NED2: Daan Breeuwsma, Jasper Brunsmann, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Kay Huisman)
6:59.64202/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
(Netherlands - A: Dylan Hoogerwerf, Sjinkie Knegt, Melle van 't Wout, Jens van 't Wout)
7:00.38203/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, B 
(Netherlands - A: Dylan Hoogerwerf, Sjinkie Knegt, Melle van 't Wout, Jens van 't Wout)
YC05/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
(NED2: Daan Breeuwsma, Jasper Brunsmann, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Kay Huisman)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Engo
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports