Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
DUTCH OPEN SHORTTRACK - Heerenveen, Netherlands - 7-9 October 2022
Heats 500 meter Men
9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 25 skaters)
Race 17, A (1 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
135
Stijn DESMET
BEL
41.858
Q
2.
2
231
Kay HUISMAN
NED
41.896
Q
3.
4
179
MAJOR Dominik
HUN
43.298
4.
5
208
Jeroen WILHELM
KTTMO
43.340
5.
3
210
Hugo BOSMA
KTTN
-
Race 18, A (2 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
233
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
41.866
Q
2.
2
175
Niall TREACY
GBR
42.045
Q
3.
3
213
Ted DALRYMPLE
KTTN
42.299
4.
4
189
VARNYÚ Alex
HUN
43.125
Race 19, A (3 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
236
Melle VAN 'T WOUT
NED
42.119
Q
2.
2
182
TALABOS Attila
HUN
42.233
Q
3.
3
218
Bas VAN DER VALK
KTTN
42.325
4.
4
149
Rino VANHOOREN
BEL
42.982
5.
5
173
Peter RICHES
GBR
44.103
Race 20, A (4 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
235
Jens VAN 'T WOUT
NED
41.901
Q
2.
3
228
Friso EMONS
NED
42.166
Q
3.
2
170
Tawan THOMAS
FRA
42.390
4.
4
221
Henk VAN ATTEN
KTTZW
42.882
5.
5
143
Enzo PROOST
BEL
42.956
Race 21, A (5 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
167
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
42.020
Q
2.
2
234
Bram STEENAART
NED
42.585
Q
3.
5
148
Warre VAN DAMME
BEL
44.134
4.
4
202
Steijn KOOPS
KTTMO
-
3
184
TIBORCZ Daniel
HUN
P
Race 22, A (6 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
217
Hessel VAN BERKUM
KTTN
42.542
Q
2.
2
177
Yanghun Ben JUNG
GER
42.792
Q
3.
5
205
Leon VISSER
KTTMO
43.020
4.
4
172
Arthur VANBESIEN
FRA
43.389
1
230
Dylan HOOGERWERF
NED
P
Race 23, A (7 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
225
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
42.039
Q
2.
3
216
Daan KOS
KTTN
42.492
Q
3.
5
222
Peter MURPHY
LUX
44.737
4.
4
203
Idse VAN BENTHUM
KTTMO
1:06.906
2
169
Tristan NAVARRO
FRA
DNF
Race 24, A (8 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
215
Jenning DE BOO
KTTN
41.640
Q
2.
1
232
Niels KINGMA
NED
41.731
Q
3.
3
136
Adriaan DEWAGTERE
BEL
41.838
4.
4
192
Zeno DE BOER
KTTMO
-
Race 25, A (9 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
223
Teun BOER
NED
41.809
Q
2.
3
141
Ward PÉTRÉ
BEL
42.445
Q
3.
4
176
Robin BENDIG
GER
42.661
4.
5
150
Etienne BASTIER
FRA
44.877
1
180
NOGRADI Bence
HUN
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters