Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Steijn KOOPS

Name: Steijn Koops
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Club: Nijmeegse Schaatsvereniging, Nijmegen
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter30.24611/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Junior Championships & EYOF
500 meter42.39910/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:14.51918/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Championships Netherlands Juniors - Regional League Final
1000 meter1:26.61821/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1
1500 meter2:16.60923/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Netherlands

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
23/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeren
    Overall Ranking: 16th
29/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupMen
    Overall Ranking: 17th
21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Athletes
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 m SF: 6th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySEN MEN
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 15th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie A
    500 meter: 4th
12/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenHeren WC5
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   333 m TT: 1st,   500 meter: 10th,   666 m TT: 1st,   1000 meter: 8th,   1000 m TT: 1st,   1500 meter: 8th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie A
    1000 meter: 9th

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
29.23512/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
29.63921/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
42.39910/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.40811/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
42.64313/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
42.66223/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
42.66610/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
42.76429/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupHeats, Group A 
42.83313/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenQuarter Finals, . 
42.90621/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Semi Final, Group A 
42.96821/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group A 
43.10001/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group D 
43.10401/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group B 
43.27729/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
43.27716/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
43.28216/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
43.30021/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
43.54516/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:03.92213/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, B 
1:13.36111/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
 
666 meter
57.20012/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
57.65421/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:26.61821/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Semi Final, Group A 
1:27.64521/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:28.32922/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
1:28.50829/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupHeats, Group A 
1:28.59512/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
1:29.28114/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:29.63013/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, B 
1:29.95401/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group C 
1:29.97914/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:30.03401/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group E 
1:30.12412/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:30.15513/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenQuarter Finals, . 
1:30.20211/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:30.66113/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
1:30.76112/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:31.63111/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:34.19014/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 2 
2:02.51824/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
2:10.73921/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group B 
 
1500 meter
2:16.60923/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
2:18.43829/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:19.38130/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group B 
2:20.27330/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group C 
2:20.51710/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:22.18314/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, A 
2:25.27414/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
2:42.22221/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Super Final, Group A 
2:54.76723/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
3:07.18310/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:44.09814/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team A: Steijn Koops, Daan Kos, Jacob Ouweneel, Idse van Benthum)
P24/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
(Team Wit.: Niels Kingma, Steijn Koops, Kiek Straathof, Idse van Benthum)
 
3000 meter relay
4:13.26216/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team C: Steijn Koops, Bas Van Der Valk, Noah Van Riet, Jeroen Wilhelm)
YC21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group A 
(TEAM RG: Ted Dalrymple, Nick Endeveld, Steijn Koops, Stan Rijksen)
 
5000 meter relay
7:07.50830/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group B 
(KTT2: Mans Boskamp, Zeno De Boer, Steijn Koops, Jeroen Wilhelm)
7:10.37029/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group A 
(KTT2: Steijn Koops, Idse van Benthum, Jeroen Wilhelm)
7:13.17311/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Netherland 2: Zeno De Boer, Steijn Koops, Idse van Benthum, Jari van Polen)
7:14.38012/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Netherland 2: Zeno De Boer, Steijn Koops, Idse van Benthum, Jari van Polen)
7:23.39401/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group B 
(KTT2: Mans Boskamp, Zeno De Boer, Steijn Koops, Jeroen Wilhelm)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports