Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Ties OVERZET

Name: Ties Overzet
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter38.6926/03/22Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
500 meter52.4821/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn Tournament
777 meter1:21.8321/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn Tournament
1000 meter1:51.57002/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 10th
08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   1000 meter: 19th
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentBoys Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 6th,   777 meter: 3rd
02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2DIV A
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   777 meter: 16th
22/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1500 meter: 14th
21/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4DIVISIE A
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   777 meter: 25th
28/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5DIVISIE A
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 20th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    500 meter: 49th,   1000 meter: 43rd
17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionJongens Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 9th,   777 meter: 8th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
52.4821/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
52.68002/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
52.85105/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
52.8821/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
53.11808/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Kwart Finales, Group A 
53.23402/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
53.5522/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASHalve Finales, Groep 1 
53.67405/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
53.7617/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionHalve Finales, Groep 1 
55.0822/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASKwart Finales, Groep 1 
56.0422/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASFinale, Groep 1 
1:02.7117/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 2 
1:04.05028/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:05.3617/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:18.54428/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 4 
 
777 meter
1:21.8321/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:24.86204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:27.4502/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 4 
1:27.91504/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:34.0517/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 2 
1:40.55704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
1:40.5802/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Kwart Finales, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:51.57002/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, G 
1:53.53014/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:54.71614/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:55.75820/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
1:59.48614/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
2:07.89920/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:24.5417/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Jurjen Kramer, Ties Overzet, Dautsen Van Der Meer, Manou Walta)
3:29.97608/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group A 
(TRL1: Nynke Krol, Thies Looijenga, Ties Overzet, Dautsen Van Der Meer)
3:34.9302/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack 1: Ingmar Carpenter, Jurjen Kramer, Ties Overzet, Pier Soepboer)
 
3000 meter relay
5:07.15720/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM I: Oskar Loman, Ties Overzet, Sieb Steenaert, Maartje Toornvliet)
5:24.70814/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team I: Louise Bezemer, Ties Overzet, Jorrit Ruijten, Rick van de Pol)
5:28.47128/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 1 
(MIX1: Lieuwe Kramer, Thomas Kramer, Gerianne Kromkamp, Ties Overzet)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Bioracer
Eraton
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport