Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Idse VAN BENTHUM

Name: Idse van Benthum
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter29.75811/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Junior Championships & EYOF
500 meter42.24423/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Netherlands
777 meter1:15.98618/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Championships Netherlands Juniors - Regional League Final
1000 meter1:26.61221/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1
1500 meter2:15.00807/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Senior
    Overall Ranking: 1st
23/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeren
    Overall Ranking: 14th
29/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupMen
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   1500 meter: 29th
21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Athletes
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 m SF: 4th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySEN MEN
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 8th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie A
    500 meter: 6th
12/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenHeren WC5
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   333 m TT: 1st,   500 meter: 8th,   666 m TT: 1st,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 m TT: 1st,   1500 meter: 9th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie A
    1000 meter: 7th

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
29.19612/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
29.44321/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
42.24423/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
42.64113/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
42.75401/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group C 
43.04701/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group B 
43.06913/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenQuarter Finals, . 
43.18421/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
43.33821/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Semi Final, Group A 
43.41816/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
43.42521/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group B 
43.62105/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
43.65516/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 2 
43.65616/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
43.72605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
43.76410/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
43.93413/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, B 
44.43905/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
52.50929/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupHeats, Group A 
1:01.87329/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
 
666 meter
57.27321/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
57.68612/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:26.61221/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Semi Final, Group A 
1:26.78812/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
1:26.96622/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
1:27.61301/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group B 
1:28.02230/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:28.47011/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:28.54012/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:28.77924/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
1:29.02911/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:29.15113/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenQuarter Finals, . 
1:29.33621/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group A 
1:29.63329/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupHeats, Group A 
1:29.63513/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, B 
1:29.80001/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group D 
1:29.80521/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:30.08514/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:30.90304/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:31.10514/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 2 
1:31.40912/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:31.72014/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:32.77304/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:33.02113/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
1:36.03704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:17.54123/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
2:18.99429/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:20.93210/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:25.42114/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
2:29.32423/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
2:36.51821/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Super Final, Group A 
2:39.51110/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
2:43.42610/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:44.09814/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team A: Steijn Koops, Daan Kos, Jacob Ouweneel, Idse van Benthum)
P24/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
(Team Wit.: Niels Kingma, Steijn Koops, Kiek Straathof, Idse van Benthum)
 
3000 meter relay
4:21.94721/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group A 
(TEAM RE: Brian Boer, Idse van Benthum, Bas Van Der Valk, Noah Van Riet)
P16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team B: Mans Boskamp, Daan Kos, Idse van Benthum, Leon Visser)
 
5000 meter relay
7:08.14901/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group B 
(MIX1: Brian Boer, Szigeti Adam, Idse van Benthum, Jari van Polen)
7:10.37029/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group A 
(KTT2: Steijn Koops, Idse van Benthum, Jeroen Wilhelm)
7:13.17311/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Netherland 2: Zeno De Boer, Steijn Koops, Idse van Benthum, Jari van Polen)
7:14.38012/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Netherland 2: Zeno De Boer, Steijn Koops, Idse van Benthum, Jari van Polen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Engo
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro