Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Max KLEINRENSINK

Name: Max Kleinrensink
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Club: Nijmeegse Schaatsvereniging, Nijmegen
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter26.69107/04/18Turnhout BELClosing Games
333 meter36.3816/12/18Luxemburg LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2
500 meter43.46711/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:13.06119/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:30.22621/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1
1500 meter2:23.15106/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia Open

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 4th
21/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials NetherlandsMannen..
    1000 m TT: 25th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th
21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Athletes
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 m SF: 11th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 13th
15/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NEDHeren
    333 m TT: 1st,   666 m TT: 1st
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1YOG Heren
    500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 7th
12/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenHeren WKJ
    333 m TT: 1st,   500 meter: 8th,   666 m TT: 1st,   1000 meter: 8th

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
30.74112/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
31.22415/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NED(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
43.46711/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
43.65210/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.92921/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
44.11810/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.12613/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
44.29821/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Semi Final, Group A 
44.51205/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
44.59113/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, B 
44.78821/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group C 
44.79005/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
44.82405/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
44.92016/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
45.01105/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
45.13706/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenQuarter-Final 
45.38816/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
45.90405/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:19.96511/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
 
666 meter
59.92612/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
1:00.79715/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NED(Time Trial) 
1:00.93321/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:30.22621/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:30.71221/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Semi Final, Group A 
1:30.94713/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
1:32.07711/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.29313/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, B 
1:33.96404/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:34.33316/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:34.50314/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:34.63016/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 2 
1:35.18914/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:35.51304/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
1:35.55805/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
1:35.79111/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:36.00221/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group C 
1:38.73605/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
1:42.06704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P22/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
P14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:23.15106/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-SF 
2:31.55810/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:32.06505/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
2:32.25410/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:33.12406/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-QF 
P10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:16.64711/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Netherland 3: Nick Endeveld, Mathys Faber, Max Kleinrensink, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff)
4:42.49014/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 1: Tim Kee, Max Kleinrensink, Gijs Nolen, Jesse Tuinstra)
YC21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group A 
(TEAN RA: Max Kleinrensink, Robin Metz, Pom Straathof, Luna van Polen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Bioracer
Eraton
Engo