Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Fenna WASSENAAR

Name: Fenna Wassenaar
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2021/2022)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
333 meter38.5710/03/19Groningen NEDFinale Regio competities
500 meter53.3502/11/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3
777 meter1:24.23908/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands
1000 meter1:49.76107/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands
1500 meter2:55.42130/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
21/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 45th,   555 m TT: 27th,   1000 meter: 44th
19/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentJun C
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 16th
02/11/19Enschede NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-1Junioren/Senioren
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   1000 meter: 24th
09/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
30/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   1500 meter: 23rd
01/12/19Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2Jun/Sen Div B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
21/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
22/12/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Jun/Sen Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th
23/12/19Leeuwarden NEDClubwedstrijd TriasJunioren BC
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
19/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 20th
26/01/20Groningen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-FinaleJunioren / Senioren
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   1000 meter: 26th
08/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   1000 meter: 21st
21/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Ladies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 35th,   500 meter: 35th,   1000 meter: 34th,   1500 meter: 30th
07/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsMeisjes Junioren C
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 18th,   777 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 16th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
53.3502/11/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
53.4023/12/19Leeuwarden NEDClubwedstrijd TriasKwart Finales, Groep 1 
54.1102/11/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Halve Finales, Groep 2 
54.7523/12/19Leeuwarden NEDClubwedstrijd TriasHalve Finales, Groep 2 
54.90519/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 2 
54.9523/12/19Leeuwarden NEDClubwedstrijd TriasFinale, Groep 3 
55.03022/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group B 
55.20321/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 4 
55.7901/12/19Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2Finale, Groep 4 
55.95321/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
56.03022/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Final, Group HVideo
56.23822/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group D 
56.35120/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinale, Groep 4 
56.44120/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentKwart Finales, Groep 1 
56.44220/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:08.00619/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 4 
1:08.5402/11/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Finale, Groep 3 
1:11.9401/12/19Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:13.09321/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:14.4701/12/19Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2Heats, Groep 1 
P21/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
P19/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:24.23908/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
1:30.0402/11/19Enschede NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-1Heats, Groep 1 
1:43.1102/11/19Enschede NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-1Finale, Groep 4 
1:45.9202/11/19Enschede NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
 
1000 meter
1:49.76107/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart FinalesVideo
1:50.68423/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group C 
1:52.04508/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 4 
1:52.30030/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:52.50308/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:52.60308/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:53.01109/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Kwartfinale, Groep 1 
1:53.38019/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:53.99919/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:55.21119/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinale, Groep 4 
1:55.87309/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:55.8826/01/20Groningen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-FinaleHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:55.94822/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
2:01.5026/01/20Groningen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-FinaleFinale, Groep 5 
2:13.3026/01/20Groningen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-FinaleHeats, Groep 1 
2:18.67421/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBHalve Finales, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:55.42130/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:58.02221/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Final, Group EVideo
3:00.06721/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
3:09.66421/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group B 
3:21.60030/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 4 
 
2000 meter relay
3:37.5202/11/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Finale, Groep 1 
(TRL5: Nienke Klompmaker, Eline Nauta, Fenna Wassenaar, Sybrich Amarins Westra)
5:06.17521/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBFinale, Groep 1 
(A: Fabienne Diniz, Claudia Hof, Nikki Noordergraaf, Fenna Wassenaar)
P21/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team M: Valerie Aarts, Sinne Brouwers, Fenna Wassenaar, Barth Wijkstra)
P19/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team O: Jacob Ouweneel, Fenna Wassenaar, Sybrich Amarins Westra, Froukje Zuidersma)
 
3000 meter relay
4:56.62807/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve FinalesVideo
(TRL B: Lotte Donderwinkel, Lena Scheepstra, Fenna Wassenaar, Froukje Zuidersma)
5:01.73720/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinale, Groep 2 
(Trias C: Lotte Donderwinkel, Lena Scheepstra, Ilse Tuinstra, Fenna Wassenaar)
5:03.35708/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team J: Vera Bruinsma, Finn Koen, Luna van Polen, Fenna Wassenaar)
5:05.20009/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 13: Blanche Cardinal Tremblay, Mijntje de Jong, Jorik van der Vaart, Fenna Wassenaar)
5:09.33122/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Final, Group AVideo
(TRL: Nienke Klompmaker, Lena Scheepstra, Fenna Wassenaar, Froukje Zuidersma)
5:23.89319/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHalve Finales, Groep 1 
(Trias C: Lotte Donderwinkel, Lena Scheepstra, Ilse Tuinstra, Fenna Wassenaar)
5:25.0702/11/19Enschede NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-1Finale, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack 3: Sinne Brouwers, Fenna Wassenaar, Sybrich Amarins Westra, Froukje Zuidersma)
5:37.1301/12/19Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2Finale, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack D: Eline Nauta, Fenna Wassenaar, Sybrich Amarins Westra, Froukje Zuidersma)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Engo
Skate-Tec