Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   István GÁL-ORAVECZ

Name: István Gál-Oravecz
Gender: Male
(Retired)
Home Country: Romania
Club: Romanian Skating Federation, Bucharest
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2003/2004
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014

Personal records:
222 meter31.29531/01/04Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Maple Open
333 meter46.57731/01/04Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Maple Open
500 meter42.43322/03/14Sofia BULJunior Europa Cup Final
1000 meter1:29.88515/11/13Kolomna RUSSamsung ISU World Cup
1500 meter2:23.71025/02/11Courmayeur ITAWorld Championships Juniors

Classifications in season 2013/2014:
13/09/13Vienna AUTDanubia 1 (BA) - Austrian OpenJunior A Men
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 7th
07/11/13Torino ITASamsung ISU World CupMen
    500 m: 59th,   1000 m: 65th,   1500 m: 60th
14/11/13Kolomna RUSSamsung ISU World CupMen
    500 m: 66th,   1000 m: 49th,   1500 m: 69th
20/12/13Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia 4 - Slovak OpenJunior A Men
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 5th
21/02/14Budapest HUNDanubia 6 - Pannonia-Czizmadia TrophyJunior A Men
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 7th
07/03/14Erzurum TURWorld Championships JuniorsMen
    Overall Ranking: 46th,   500 m: 26th,   1000 m: 24th,   1500 m: -
21/03/14Sofia BULJunior Europa Cup FinalJunior A Men
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 12th

Results in season 2013/2014:
500 meter
42.43322/03/14Sofia BULJunior Europa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
42.47808/03/14Erzurum TURWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
43.10508/03/14Erzurum TURWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
43.44122/03/14Sofia BULJunior Europa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
43.54321/12/13Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia 4 - Slovak OpenFinal, Group 1 
44.27422/02/14Budapest HUNDanubia 6 - Pannonia-Czizmadia TrophyFinal, Group 2 
44.36714/09/13Vienna AUTDanubia 1 (BA) - Austrian OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
44.60320/12/13Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia 4 - Slovak OpenHeats, Group 1 
44.81121/02/14Budapest HUNDanubia 6 - Pannonia-Czizmadia TrophyHeats, Group 1 
45.12814/11/13Kolomna RUSSamsung ISU World CupPre-Preliminaries 
45.49521/12/13Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia 4 - Slovak OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
45.67113/09/13Vienna AUTDanubia 1 (BA) - Austrian OpenHeats, Group 1 
45.74507/11/13Torino ITASamsung ISU World CupPreliminaries 
45.94914/09/13Vienna AUTDanubia 1 (BA) - Austrian OpenFinal, Group 2 
46.49507/11/13Torino ITASamsung ISU World CupPre-Preliminaries 
55.61222/02/14Budapest HUNDanubia 6 - Pannonia-Czizmadia TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
P22/03/14Sofia BULJunior Europa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:29.88515/11/13Kolomna RUSSamsung ISU World CupPre-Preliminaries 
1:29.97823/02/14Budapest HUNDanubia 6 - Pannonia-Czizmadia TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:30.69709/03/14Erzurum TURWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
1:31.37409/03/14Erzurum TURWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
1:31.49722/12/13Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia 4 - Slovak OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:31.74122/02/14Budapest HUNDanubia 6 - Pannonia-Czizmadia TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:31.84208/11/13Torino ITASamsung ISU World CupPre-Preliminaries 
1:32.19523/03/14Sofia BULJunior Europa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
1:32.90022/12/13Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia 4 - Slovak OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:33.41915/11/13Kolomna RUSSamsung ISU World CupPreliminaries 
1:34.47223/02/14Budapest HUNDanubia 6 - Pannonia-Czizmadia TrophyFinal, Group 2 
1:38.03821/12/13Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia 4 - Slovak OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:42.05115/09/13Vienna AUTDanubia 1 (BA) - Austrian OpenFinal, Group 3 
1:43.47315/09/13Vienna AUTDanubia 1 (BA) - Austrian OpenSemi Final, Group 2 
1:56.36014/09/13Vienna AUTDanubia 1 (BA) - Austrian OpenHeats, Group 1 
P23/03/14Sofia BULJunior Europa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:27.30921/02/14Budapest HUNDanubia 6 - Pannonia-Czizmadia TrophyHeats, Group 1 
2:28.73421/03/14Sofia BULJunior Europa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
2:31.87313/09/13Vienna AUTDanubia 1 (BA) - Austrian OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:34.36720/12/13Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia 4 - Slovak OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:34.56013/09/13Vienna AUTDanubia 1 (BA) - Austrian OpenFinal, Group 2 
2:34.80407/11/13Torino ITASamsung ISU World CupPreliminaries 
2:35.58821/02/14Budapest HUNDanubia 6 - Pannonia-Czizmadia TrophyFinal, Group 2 
2:36.11414/11/13Kolomna RUSSamsung ISU World CupPreliminaries 
2:36.37720/12/13Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia 4 - Slovak OpenHeats, Group 1 
3:00.22421/03/14Sofia BULJunior Europa Cup FinalFinal, Group 2 
P07/03/14Erzurum TURWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
 
3000 meter relay
4:14.18207/03/14Erzurum TURWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
(Romania: Tamas Antal, István Gál-Oravecz, Emil Imre, Adam Timar)
4:16.30115/09/13Vienna AUTDanubia 1 (BA) - Austrian OpenFinal, Group 1 
(HUN + ROU: Cakó Dávid, István Gál-Oravecz, Emil Imre, Varnyú Alex)
4:17.56122/02/14Budapest HUNDanubia 6 - Pannonia-Czizmadia TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Romania: Tamas Antal, István Gál-Oravecz, Emil Imre, Adam Timar)
4:18.75822/03/14Sofia BULJunior Europa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
(Romania: Tamas Antal, István Gál-Oravecz, Attila Szasz, Adam Timar)
4:19.36707/03/14Erzurum TURWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
(Romania: Tamas Antal, István Gál-Oravecz, Emil Imre, Adam Timar)
P21/12/13Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia 4 - Slovak OpenFinal, Group 1 
(Romania: Tamas Antal, István Gál-Oravecz, Emil Imre, Adam Timar)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Engo
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Web-TV