Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
DANUBIA CUP-JUNIOR CHALLENGE (SAB-2)-SLOVAK OPEN - Spisska Nova Ves, Slovak Republic - 14-16 December 2018
Heats 1500 meter Junior A Men
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 43, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
172
Tunay SIMSEK
TUR
2:32.161
Q
2.
4
55
SZASZ Attila
HUN
2:32.760
3.
2
13
Artsem ALIATDZINAU
BLR
2:34.543
4.
1
85
Arturs PILAGS
SPARS
2:37.600
5.
5
193
Denys IOFIN
KIEV
2:42.020
Race 44, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
57
TIBORCZ Daniel
HUN
2:49.449
Q
2.
5
39
Zdenek SEJPAL
CZE
2:50.024
3.
4
124
Krystian GISZKA
POL
2:50.588
4.
2
2
Heinrich LIU
AUT
2:56.215
5.
3
58
VAJDA Balazs
HUN
-
Race 45, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
56
SZIKLASI Andras
HUN
2:37.465
Q
2.
2
84
Roberts KRUZBERGS
SPARS
2:37.846
3.
5
1
Nico ANDERMANN
AUT
2:42.961
4.
1
14
Heorhi ARLOU
BLR
2:45.016
5.
3
194
Mykyta KHOCHYN
KIEV
2:45.808
6.
6
54
REVESZ Gergo
HUN
-
Final 1500 meter Junior A Men
Race 76, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
194
Mykyta KHOCHYN
KIEV
2:33.148
2.
1
193
Denys IOFIN
KIEV
2:43.808
3.
3
58
VAJDA Balazs
HUN
2:52.884
4
54
REVESZ Gergo
HUN
DNF
Race 77, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
124
Krystian GISZKA
POL
3:00.295
2
2.
3
1
Nico ANDERMANN
AUT
3:00.628
1
3.
1
13
Artsem ALIATDZINAU
BLR
3:03.061
4.
2
85
Arturs PILAGS
SPARS
3:07.921
5.
6
2
Heinrich LIU
AUT
-
4
14
Heorhi ARLOU
BLR
YC
Race 78, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
84
Roberts KRUZBERGS
SPARS
2:18.786
34
2.
1
172
Tunay SIMSEK
TUR
2:19.135
21
3.
3
56
SZIKLASI Andras
HUN
2:20.068
13
4.
6
39
Zdenek SEJPAL
CZE
2:21.449
8
5.
2
55
SZASZ Attila
HUN
2:21.489
5
6.
5
57
TIBORCZ Daniel
HUN
2:26.775
3
Distance Classification 1500 meter Junior A Men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
84
Roberts KRUZBERGS
SPARS
1
34
2|1
2:18.786
2.
172
Tunay SIMSEK
TUR
2
21
1|2
2:19.135
3.
56
SZIKLASI Andras
HUN
3
13
1|3
2:20.068
4.
39
Zdenek SEJPAL
CZE
4
8
2|4
2:21.449
5.
55
SZASZ Attila
HUN
5
5
2|5
2:21.489
6.
57
TIBORCZ Daniel
HUN
6
3
1|6
2:26.775
Final, Group 2
7.
124
Krystian GISZKA
POL
1
2
3|1
2:50.588
8.
1
Nico ANDERMANN
AUT
2
1
3|2
2:42.961
9.
13
Artsem ALIATDZINAU
BLR
3
3|3
2:34.543
10.
85
Arturs PILAGS
SPARS
4
4|4
2:37.600
11.
2
Heinrich LIU
AUT
5
4|5
2:56.215
Final, Group 3
13.
194
Mykyta KHOCHYN
KIEV
1
5|1
2:33.148
14.
193
Denys IOFIN
KIEV
2
5|2
2:42.020
15.
58
VAJDA Balazs
HUN
3
5|3
2:52.884
16.
54
REVESZ Gergo
HUN
DNF
6|NF
Final, Group 2
14
Heorhi ARLOU
BLR
YC
4|YC
2:45.016
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters