Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP-5 - Dresden, Germany - 7-9 February 2020
 
Quarterfinals 1500 m (2) Men
  9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 18 skaters)
 Race 75     (1 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.171 KIM Dongwook  KOR2:24.083Q
2.85 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA2:24.129q
3.104 Nurtilek KAZHGALI  KAZ2:25.355 
4.13 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:26.212
5.43 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL2:27.485
6.125 Tunay SIMSEK  TUR-    
 Race 76     (2 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:12.961Q
2.158 HAN Tianyu  CHN2:13.805q
3.90 Davide VISCARDI  ITA2:13.844 
4.207 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL2:18.012
5.197 Artsemi SLABODNIK  BLR2:19.057
77 Daan BREEUWSMA  NEDP
 Race 77     (3 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.57 PARK Jiwon  KOR2:36.242Q
2.203 Sven ROES  NED2:36.671Q
3.11 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA2:37.411 
4.83 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA2:37.590
5.93 KRUEGER Cole William  HUN2:37.647
6.120 Karol NIESCIER  POL2:40.599
 Race 78     (4 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS2:28.782Q
2.217 Sergei MILOVANOV  RUS2:29.516q
3.101 Rafal ANIKIEJ  POL2:29.701 
4.212 Alphonse OUIMETTE  CAN2:29.837
5.145 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE2:30.982
6.155 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT2:35.153
22 Aaron TRAN  USAP
 Race 79     (5 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.97 AN Kai  CHN2:21.451Q
2.80 Friso EMONS  NED2:21.723q
3.181 SONG Jiahua  CHN2:22.084 
4.66 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:23.090
5.130 Vladyslav NEMIRO  UKR2:25.779
6.209 Robbe VOLCKAERT  BEL2:27.071
7.150 Robin TENZER  GER2:28.514
 Race 80     (6 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.200 KRUEGER John-Henry  HUN2:20.807Q
2.61 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS2:20.822q
3.7 LEE June Seo  KOR2:20.902 
4.29 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZ2:20.907
5.122 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL2:22.125
6.37 Volodymyr HANDEI  UKR2:29.445
7.210 Ilya DZMITRYINKA  BLR2:30.918
 Race 81     (7 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.23 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:15.634Q
2.164 Ibuki HAYASHI  JPN2:15.813q
3.118 Metehan ATAN  TUR2:16.916 
4.121 Peter MURPHY  LUX2:20.461
5.214 Westley YATES  GBR2:20.684
6.216 Han Yuan OH  MAS2:21.605
 Race 82     (8 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Keita WATANABE  JPN2:25.460Q
2.141 Andrew HEO  USA2:26.267q
3.25 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUS2:26.441 
4.38 Sean MCANUFF  IRL2:26.554
5.154 Stribor SUMAN  CRO2:30.952
56 Farrell TREACY  GBRP
 Race 83     (9 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.24 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:21.971Q
2.64 Pascal DION  CAN2:22.059q
3.98 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER2:24.214ADV
4.213 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  GBR2:26.287
5.206 Heinrich LIU  AUT2:39.035
27 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LATP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Web-TV
Impakt Sport