Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Valerija BAKAJA

Name: Valerija Bakaja
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2021/2022)
Home Country: Latvia
Club: JLS Jelgava, Jelgava
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
333 meter45.59516/11/18Bialystok POLEVO Cup
500 meter50.72409/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)
777 meter1:25.17324/02/19Ventspils LATDanubia Cup (CD-3)-Latvia Open
1000 meter1:44.98810/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)
1500 meter2:45.87612/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
31/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Junior C1 + D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 10th,   777 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 18th
08/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 29th,   500 meter: 27th,   1000 meter: 27th,   1500 meter: 32nd
21/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaJunior C + B Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 5th
23/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 25th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 21st
12/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
50.72409/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 3 
50.75108/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
51.30209/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 6 
51.40221/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
51.45318/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
51.61731/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Semi Final, Group 1 
51.72609/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
51.90921/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
52.85631/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Heats, Group 1 
53.26619/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 9 
53.42024/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 7 
1:03.83724/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Heats, Group 1 
1:04.13531/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Final, Group 2 
P19/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 4 
P19/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Quarter Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:44.98810/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
1:45.45009/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:46.45625/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 5 
1:47.27219/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:47.28624/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Heats, Group 1 
1:48.58720/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
1:48.71622/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
1:48.95520/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:49.01822/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
1:50.08510/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:45.87612/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Final, Group 2 
2:48.44612/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Heats, Group 1 
2:49.35208/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:49.98108/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 5 
2:50.55421/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
2:52.25621/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
2:57.27323/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 4 
2:57.32418/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
3:00.50818/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 5 
3:00.66323/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Heats, Group 1 
3:11.06518/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
3:12.86808/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:18.94620/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica)
3:18.94620/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica)
3:18.94620/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica)
3:18.94620/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica)
3:19.86112/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Final, Group 1 
(JLSS Jelgava: Valerija Bakaja, Madara Gintere, Laura Jankovska)
3:24.15724/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(JLSS Jelgava: Valerija Bakaja, Ance Grosberga, Laura Jankovska)
 
3000 meter relay
4:57.14521/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
(JLSS Jelgava: Valerija Bakaja, Paula Ekerte, Paula Gelvere, Ance Grosberga)
4:57.14521/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
(JLSS Jelgava: Valerija Bakaja, Paula Ekerte, Paula Gelvere, Ance Grosberga)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV