Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Live
Select auto-reload time:
10 seconds
30 seconds
1 minute
2 minutes
5 minutes
no reload
Program
List of Competitors
List of Officials
Mobile
Photos
Results Protocol
ISU JUNIOR WORLD CUP 2 - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 2-3 December 2023
Rep Quarter Finals 500 meter (1) Men
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Rep Semi Finals, total 20 skaters)
Race 30 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
104
Franck Edward Julien TEKAM
FRA
42.945
Q
2.
2
181
Jonas DE JONG
NED
43.014
Q
3.
3
177
Brandon LIAO
USA
43.590
4.
4
170
Jakub KARABIN
SVK
43.778
5.
5
159
Anthony KUTOVOY
NZL
47.091
Race 31 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
162
Krzysztof MADRY
POL
42.867
Q
2.
2
176
Julius KAZANECKI
USA
43.844
Q
3.
3
166
Aleksander SAKOWICZ
POL
1:07.138
4
171
Muhammed Melik CEBENAY
TUR
P
Race 32 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
85
AleyƔndro RIVERO MAERSCHALCK
BEL
42.796
Q
2.
1
124
Daniele ZAMPEDRI
ITA
42.870
Q
3.
4
144
Adam Ammar Azfar AZLAN
MAS
47.450
4.
5
160
Matthew BUEMIO HANS
PHI
47.687
5.
3
179
Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI
ITA
58.424
Race 33 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
88
Victor CHARTRAND
CAN
42.497
Q
2.
2
133
Pavel TSOY
KAZ
42.650
Q
3.
4
108
Willem MURRAY
GBR
43.077
4.
3
113
Lukas KOBUCH
GER
45.356
5
187
Jhen-Yu LI
TPE
DNS
Race 34 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
156
Fredrik PEDERSEN
NOR
43.485
Q
2.
1
152
Noah VAN RIET
NED
43.560
Q
3.
3
112
Brandon JAHN
GER
44.130
4.
4
82
Larsen CASUBOLO
BEL
44.706
5
109
Freddie POLAK
GBR
DNF
Race 35 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
105
Tawan THOMAS
FRA
43.043
Q
2.
5
172
Toprak Efe EROGLU
TUR
43.294
Q
3.
3
158
Linus August RISNES
NOR
43.484
4.
4
165
Dominik PALENCEUSZ
POL
43.677
5.
2
122
Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO
ITA
1:06.873
Race 36 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
132
Meiirzhan TOLEGEN
KAZ
43.085
Q
2.
4
100
Matej POPL
CZE
44.047
Q
3.
3
111
Moritz HARTMANN
GER
1:06.641
4.
1
140
Linards Reinis LAIZANS
LAT
1:23.005
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters