Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - Gdansk, Poland - 12-14 January 2024
 
Quarterfinals 1500 m Men
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 19 skaters)
 Race 7     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.23 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED2:32.672Q
2.117 JASZAPATI Peter  HUN2:32.798Q
3.31 Furkan AKAR  TUR2:32.942 
4.103 Martin KOLENC  CRO2:33.073
5.111 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  GER2:34.521
6.166 Tibor KOMERICKI  SLO2:36.242
 Race 8     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:29.520Q
2.59 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL2:29.880Q
3.84 Ivan DONCHEV  BUL2:30.469q
4.163 Ernestas CECH  LTU2:32.435
5.107 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA-    
69 Neithan THOMAS  POLP
 Race 9     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED2:29.745Q
2.60 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT2:29.751Q
3.76 Metehan ATAN  TUR2:29.968q
4.75 Warre VAN DAMME  BEL2:30.264
5.129 Peter MURPHY  LUX2:30.322
6.165 Tinius RAMBØL ALME  NOR2:31.325
 Race 10     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Friso EMONS  NED2:31.075Q
2.39 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:31.160Q
3.164 Fredrik PEDERSEN  NOR2:33.582 
4.71 Oleh HANDEI  UKR3:05.173
5.96 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH3:05.308
70 Peter RICHES  GBRP
 Race 11     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Pietro SIGHEL  ITA2:30.213Q
2.41 Niall TREACY  GBR2:30.329Q
3.94 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL2:30.608
4.85 Liam O BRIEN  IRL2:30.801
5.99 Stefan-Alexander KUMURDJIEV  BUL2:32.036
6.104 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO2:34.098
 Race 12     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Diane SELLIER  POL2:29.538Q
2.8 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:29.614Q
3.37 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA2:29.706q
4.68 BONTOVICS Balazs  HUN2:29.736
5.92 Tobias WOLF  AUT2:30.046
6.116 CSIZMADIA Mark  HUN2:30.250
 Race 13     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Reinis BERZINS  LAT2:27.050Q
2.105 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE2:28.675Q
3.77 Robin BENDIG  GER2:29.344q
4.141 Jakub KARABIN  SVK2:31.841
5.167 Raphaël MORET  SUI2:32.066
6.80 Danylo FEDORENKO  UKR2:51.451ADV
133 Muhammed BOZDAG  TURP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Engo