Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP 5 - Dresden, Germany - 9-11 February 2024
 
Quarterfinals 1500 m Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 19 skaters)
 Race 35     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.42 Kosei HAYASHI  JPN2:17.998Q
2.44 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:18.215Q
3.11 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ2:18.308 
4.31 Furkan AKAR  TUR2:18.566
5.103 Martin KOLENC  CRO2:19.590
6.186 Nicolai BJERKE  NOR2:24.582
7.114 Zhanshuo LOU  HKG2:53.486
 Race 36     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4 Pascal DION  CAN2:16.316Q
2.28 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:16.648Q
3.67 Daniel YOON  USA2:16.741
4.106 Etienne BASTIER  FRA2:17.613
5.75 Warre VAN DAMME  BEL2:18.744
6.164 Fredrik PEDERSEN  NOR2:18.786
7.98 Assen GYUROV  BUL2:25.615
 Race 37     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.174 ZHANG Bohao  CHN2:20.755Q
2.23 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED2:20.826Q
3.68 BONTOVICS Balazs  HUN2:20.902 
4.117 JASZAPATI Peter  HUN2:21.001
5.71 Oleh HANDEI  UKR2:26.111
6.49 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA2:51.553
188 Dietrich VARAKLIS  SUIP
 Race 38     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:19.963Q
2.48 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA2:20.987Q
3.87 Joshua KAH  NZL2:21.338 
4.173 LYU Yanpeng  CHN2:22.636ADV
5.105 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE2:22.913
29 Brendan COREY  AUSP
134 Murat TAHTACI  TURP
 Race 39     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.33 William DANDJINOU  CAN2:15.299Q
2.45 Keita WATANABE  JPN2:15.440Q
3.69 Neithan THOMAS  POL2:17.098
4.76 Metehan ATAN  TUR2:21.097
5.184 Daan KOS  NED2:49.565ADV
6.171 Philippe DAUDELIN  CAN3:01.859
70 Peter RICHES  GBRP
 Race 40     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Friso EMONS  NED2:14.697Q
2.40 Nurtilek KAZHGALI  KAZ2:14.799Q
3.154 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL2:17.369 
4.180 Rafael SCHLOSSARECK  GER2:19.592
5.113 Tsz Fung KWOK  HKG2:21.751
6.39 S├ębastien LEPAPE  FRA2:50.699ADV
139 Jonathan SO  USAP
 Race 41     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.126 KIM Gun Woo  KOR2:13.428Q
2.175 ZHANG Tianyi  CHN2:14.005Q
3.60 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT2:14.348
4.132 Felix PIGEON  POL2:16.146
5.185 Eirik ANDERSEN  NOR2:19.676
6.135 Tymofii KHOKHELKO  UKR2:20.893
7.112 Clemens PFROPPER  GER2:22.084
 Race 42     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.65 Andrew HEO  USA2:15.273Q
2.92 Tobias WOLF  AUT2:17.274Q
3.169 Daniil BERGIN  UKR2:19.432 
4.26 JANG Sungwoo  KOR2:48.032ADV
5.5 KIM Taesung  KOR2:58.415
41 Niall TREACY  GBRP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Engo
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports