Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Gdansk, Poland - 22-25 February 2024
 
Heats 1500 m Men
  12 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 42 skaters)
 Race 1     (1 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 LYU Yanpeng  CHN2:32.595Q
2.66 Stan RIJKSEN  NED2:32.744Q
3.78 Aleksander SAKOWICZ  POL2:34.030Q
4.14 Adam LAW  CAN2:53.792 
3 Warre NOIRON  BELP
 Race 2     (2 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.48 Shomu SASAKI  JPN2:24.795Q
2.43 Lorenzo PREVITALI  ITA2:24.909Q
3.71 Fredrik PEDERSEN  NOR2:25.098Q
4.83 Aurel CHIPER  SUI2:34.033 
5.79 Brandon Yan Kai POK  SGP3:03.082
34 Tsz Fung KWOK  HKGP
 Race 3     (3 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.97 Daniel YOON  USA2:16.218Q
2.35 Zhanshuo LOU  HKG2:16.325Q
3.86 Muhammed BOZDAG  TUR2:16.760Q
4.90 Daniil BERGIN  UKR2:18.643q
5.23 Marek PROCHÁZKA  CZE2:22.768
6.20 Jan KOVACIC  CRO-    
 Race 4     (4 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Mathieu PELLETIER  CAN2:34.718Q
2.58 Linards Reinis LAIZANS  LAT2:34.833Q
3.89 Mehmet Talha YILDIZ  TUR2:35.770Q
4.85 Chonlachart TAPROM  THA2:52.174 
27 Adam HILL JNR  GBRP
 Race 5     (5 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 ZHANG Tianyi  CHN2:38.783Q
2.53 HAN Byeong-Chan  KOR2:38.915Q
3.24 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  FRA2:40.186Q
4.88 Toprak Efe EROGLU  TUR2:40.406 
5.1 Ihan YOO  AUS2:40.834
 Race 6     (6 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.95 Justin LIU  USA2:23.420Q
2.69 Leon VISSER  NED2:23.561Q
3.81 Tibor KOMERICKI  SLO2:24.518Q
4.91 Tymofii KHOKHELKO  UKR2:25.741q
5.30 Moritz HARTMANN  GER2:27.686
6.21 Martin PRANTL  CRO2:30.640
 Race 7     (7 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.55 RIM Jongun  KOR2:30.865Q
2.42 Alessandro LOREGGIA  ITA2:31.592Q
3.77 Adam MUCHLADO  POL2:33.238Q
4.70 Eirik ANDERSEN  NOR2:33.916 
5.26 Elliot BAKER  GBR2:35.650
6.7 Nedim MUZAFEROVIC  BIH2:42.389
 Race 8     (8 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 Tobias WOLF  AUT2:31.705Q
2.36 CSIZMADIA Mark  HUN2:31.841Q
3.60 Maris Janis STERNMANIS  LAT2:32.495Q
4.80 Ryo Yik ONG  SGP2:32.630q
5.84 Jakub KARABIN  SVK2:34.829
6.40 Eklavya JAGAL  IND2:35.236
 Race 9     (9 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.47 Teruhisa MIYOSHI  JPN2:28.282Q
2.82 Luka JASIC  SRB2:28.564Q
3.25 Tawan THOMAS  FRA2:28.591Q
4.22 Matej POPL  CZE2:29.801q
5.61 Ernestas CECH  LTU2:29.815
6.33 Rafael SCHLOSSARECK  GER2:30.246
 Race 10     (10 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 ZHANG Bohao  CHN2:30.739Q
2.67 Bas VAN DER VALK  NED2:30.872Q
3.52 Maksat UALIULLA  KAZ2:31.013Q
4.9 Assen GYUROV  BUL2:31.821q
5.5 Fré VAN DAMME  BEL2:33.660
 Race 11     (11 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Gabriel JONES  CAN2:39.106Q
2.38 GRANASZTOI Adam  HUN2:39.245Q
3.51 Aibek TEMIRKHAN  KAZ2:39.290Q
4.41 Marco COMENSOLI  ITA2:39.386 
5.56 SHIN Dong Min  KOR3:57.518
 Race 12     (12 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.45 Yuta FUCHIGAMI  JPN2:28.340Q
2.96 Sean SHUAI  USA2:28.459Q
3.28 Willem MURRAY  GBR2:28.855Q
4.10 Stefan-Alexander KUMURDJIEV  BUL2:28.974q
5.74 Anthony KUTOVOY  NZL2:32.330
6.64 ERDENEBILEG Munkh-Erdene  MGL2:32.538


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Eraton
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport