Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Rotterdam, Netherlands - 15-17 March 2024
 
Preliminaries 1000 m Men
  12 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 35 skaters)
 Race 45     (1 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.32 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZ1:25.357Q
2.42 Kosei HAYASHI  JPN1:25.537Q
3.85 Liam O BRIEN  IRL1:26.013q
4.92 Tobias WOLF  AUT1:26.057
5.192 Miodrag POPOVIC  SRB1:36.978
 Race 46     (2 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.101 LIU Shaolin  CHN1:27.320Q
2.126 KIM Gun Woo  KOR1:27.333Q
3.71 Oleh HANDEI  UKR1:27.913q
4.164 Fredrik PEDERSEN  NOR1:29.064
5.166 Tibor KOMERICKI  SLO1:29.208
 Race 47     (3 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED1:26.048Q
2.41 Niall TREACY  GBR1:26.495Q
3.82 Marcus HOWARD  USA1:26.614q
4.60 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT1:26.627
5.190 Linards Reinis LAIZANS  LAT1:28.107
 Race 48     (4 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 HWANG Daeheon  KOR1:27.962Q
2.30 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA1:28.092Q
3.68 BONTOVICS Balazs  HUN1:28.242q
4.80 Danylo FEDORENKO  UKR1:28.840
5.191 Maris Janis STERNMANIS  LAT1:30.407
 Race 49     (5 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Steven DUBOIS  CAN1:26.532Q
2.12 Stijn DESMET  BEL1:27.123Q
3.23 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED1:27.201q
4.114 Zhanshuo LOU  HKG1:27.307
5.156 Chonlachart TAPROM  THA1:29.672
 Race 50     (6 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4 Pascal DION  CAN1:27.225Q
2.29 Brendan COREY  AUS1:27.318Q
3.94 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL1:27.530q
4.77 Robin BENDIG  GER1:28.241
5.141 Jakub KARABIN  SVK1:32.306
 Race 51     (7 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.20 LIN Xiaojun  CHN1:28.082Q
2.21 Shogo MIYATA  JPN1:28.168Q
3.104 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO1:29.330q
4.61 Radek FAJKUS  CZE1:29.579
8 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LATDNS
 Race 52     (8 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.33 William DANDJINOU  CAN1:28.308Q
2.117 JASZAPATI Peter  HUN1:28.475Q
3.130 Lukas MACDONALD  NZL1:35.010 
4.31 Furkan AKAR  TUR1:50.209
5.103 Martin KOLENC  CRO1:51.561
 Race 53     (9 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 PARK Jiwon  KOR1:24.384Q
2.44 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ1:24.680Q
3.63 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER1:25.631q
4.105 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE1:27.597
5.188 Dietrich VARAKLIS  SUI1:32.017
 Race 54     (10 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Pietro SIGHEL  ITA1:29.239Q
2.132 Felix PIGEON  POL1:29.347Q
3.76 Metehan ATAN  TUR1:29.639q
4.108 Theo COLLINS  GBR1:30.767
5.195 Jingfeng XU  SGP1:33.903
 Race 55     (11 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.37 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA1:28.678Q
2.81 Wesley PARK  USA1:28.952Q
3.84 Ivan DONCHEV  BUL1:29.082q
4.107 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA2:06.220
5.152 ERDENEBILEG Munkh-Erdene  MGL2:06.640
 Race 56     (12 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.59 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL1:28.206Q
2.14 Friso EMONS  NED1:28.216Q
3.96 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH1:29.898q
4.129 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:29.945
5.194 Prajwal SHARATH  IND1:38.498


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro