Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Simon BASTIER

Name: Simon Bastier
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2023/2024)
Home Country: France
Club: USO Patinage de Vitesse, Orléans
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter35.60815/11/14Cholet FRAChallenge Pays de Loire
333 meter38.23202/04/17Belfort FRATrophee National
500 meter43.87310/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:20.64804/10/20Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion
1000 meter1:29.89226/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)
1500 meter2:17.39310/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
19/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenOpen Confirmés-1
    Overall Ranking: 5th
14/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thMen JA-Se
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 mètres: 3rd,   1000 mètres: 6th,   1500 mètres: 6th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior A + Senior
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 8th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 2nd
25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Men
    1000 meter (2): 22nd,   1500 meter: 37th
02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Men
    1000 meter: 46th,   1500 meter: 13th
09/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceHommes Elite
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 mètres: 10th,   1000 mètres: 6th,   1500 mètres: 4th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
43.87310/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.22814/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
44.48019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
44.89714/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
45.23019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
45.25414/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe A 
45.32019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenFinale, Groupe A 
45.36610/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.55914/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
45.73420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.18614/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
46.25421/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
46.75221/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
47.12313/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Finale, Groupe C 
47.37813/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
P14/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceFinale, Groupe B 
P13/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
 
1000 meter
1:32.13411/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.30515/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:32.51926/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Semi Finals 
1:32.74315/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe B 
1:32.78726/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
1:33.02211/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:33.83926/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
1:34.38021/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:35.29019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:35.86514/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:36.90615/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:37.33721/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.50314/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:38.78814/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceFinale, Groupe B 
1:39.10019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:39.73722/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
1:41.37314/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
P19/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenFinale, Groupe B 
P03/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
 
1500 meter
2:17.39310/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:18.46313/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceFinale, Groupe A 
2:21.03802/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Semi Finals 
2:22.13802/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
2:22.70710/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:23.69802/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, BVideo
2:24.18602/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
2:25.63610/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:26.73925/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
2:28.08602/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
2:31.95014/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:33.04019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenFinale, Groupe A 
2:33.92013/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:35.87414/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe A 
2:37.03220/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
2:37.80019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:38.34613/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:46.40420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
2:55.45025/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
P13/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Finale, Groupe A 
 
3000 meter relay
4:08.68602/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, BVideo
(France: Simon Bastier, Tymeo Libeau, Franck Edward Julien Tekam, Tawan Thomas)
4:11.35602/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
(France: Simon Bastier, Tymeo Libeau, Franck Edward Julien Tekam, Tawan Thomas)
4:12.60912/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(US Orléans: Simon Bastier, Gabin Carrie, Louis Mouhot, Franck Edward Julien Tekam)
4:16.35311/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(US Orléans: Simon Bastier, Gabin Carrie, Louis Mouhot, Franck Edward Julien Tekam)
4:48.19313/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
(USO: Simon Bastier, Corentin Fremont, Mathias Lavecchia, Nathan Muller)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Engo
Eraton
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro