Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Badis BRUGVIN

Name: Badis Brugvin
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Home Country: France
Club: Union Sportive Fontenaysienne, Fontenay sous Bois
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter38.96011/11/17Neuilly sur Marne FRAChallenge Neuilly sur Marne
333 meter41.46118/01/20Orleans FRATrophee National 3
500 meter45.32019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit Open
777 meter1:19.35609/04/22Belfort FRANational Championships Juniors France
1000 meter1:31.57714/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite France
1500 meter2:23.98225/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 13th
19/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenOpen Confirmés-1
    Overall Ranking: 9th
14/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thMixte-Men JB - Women B A Se
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 mètres: 20th,   1000 mètres: 7th,   1500 mètres: 4th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 21st
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 29th,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 27th,   1500 meter: 33rd
25/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Trophée National 1
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 mètres: 7th,   1000 mètres: 7th,   1500 mètres: 3rd
09/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceHommes Elite
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 mètres: 9th,   1000 mètres: 8th,   1500 mètres: 9th
17/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4TN P1
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 mètres: 8th,   1000 mètres: 6th,   1500 mètres: 3rd
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen AB+S
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
09/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5TN Poule 1
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 mètres: 4th,   1000 mètres: 3rd,   1500 mètres: 4th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior AB + Senior Men
    500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 m SF: 6th,   1500 m SF: 6th,   1500 m SF: 6th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior B Men
    500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 m SF: 6th,   1500 m SF: 6th,   1500 m SF: 6th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior A +Senior Men
    500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 m SF: 6th,   1500 m SF: 6th,   1500 m SF: 6th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
45.32019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
45.41214/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
45.43214/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
45.48125/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
45.52410/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
45.71820/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.76124/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
45.77324/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.94019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
46.01717/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Finale, Groupe B 
46.02417/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
46.04531/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
46.25313/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
46.30613/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Finale, Groupe A 
46.34521/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
46.54530/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.63309/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Finale, Groupe A 
46.67709/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
46.79019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenFinale, Groupe B 
46.96725/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
47.13125/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Finale, Groupe B 
47.24413/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
47.29205/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.63709/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
47.72914/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe E 
47.80705/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
47.96331/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
50.66221/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
56.95814/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
58.37714/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceFinale, Groupe B 
1:01.84117/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
P05/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
P24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:31.57714/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:31.94914/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:33.74518/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Finale, Groupe B 
1:34.09418/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe B 
1:34.34310/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:34.54015/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:34.81704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:34.84821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:35.03726/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Finale, Groupe B 
1:35.24711/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:35.50426/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:36.02625/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.18019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenDemi-Finale, Groupe B 
1:36.53530/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.25110/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:37.47804/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.52918/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:37.59821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.09322/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
1:38.18330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
1:38.93724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.04814/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceFinale, Groupe B 
1:39.39015/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe B 
1:40.73019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:41.63614/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:42.20004/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
1:43.55725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
1:45.19010/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Finale, Groupe A 
1:48.58915/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:55.64019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenFinale, Groupe B 
1:56.96130/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:23.98225/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1 
2:30.57717/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:30.94420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
2:31.52020/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
2:31.64409/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:32.72925/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:34.25213/12/23Vaujany FRANational Championships Elite FranceFinale, Groupe B 
2:35.67019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenFinale, Groupe B 
2:36.58317/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Finale, Groupe A 
2:39.02731/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1Video
2:39.75420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:40.96019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:41.53514/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe A 
2:43.22514/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:47.01610/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:47.76713/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Finale, Groupe D 
2:54.45825/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Finale, Groupe A 
3:17.04409/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Finale, Groupe A 
P13/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
 
3000 meter relay
4:29.93311/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(France: Camille Biron, Badis Brugvin, Mathias Lavecchia, Tymeo Libeau)
4:51.47226/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Finale, Groupe A 
(USF: Badis Brugvin, Lenny Clairvoyant-vautier, Matteo Defosse, Benoit Delplace)
4:53.07025/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
(USF: Badis Brugvin, Lenny Clairvoyant-vautier, Matteo Defosse, Benoit Delplace)
4:59.15213/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
(USF: Badis Brugvin, Lenny Clairvoyant-vautier, Matteo Defosse, Benoit Delplace)
5:05.95909/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
(USF2: Badis Brugvin, Lenny Clairvoyant-vautier, Alexis Domingos, Axel Khellaf)
5:14.43910/03/24Charleville-Mézières FRANational League FRA Trophee National 5Finale, Groupe A 
(USF2: Badis Brugvin, Lenny Clairvoyant-vautier, Alexis Domingos, Axel Khellaf)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Engo
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer