Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Brandon JAHN

Name: Brandon Jahn
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2023/2024)
Home Country: Germany
Club: Eislaufverein Dresden e.V., Dresden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter29.27002/03/14Munchen GERMunich Junior Open
333 meter35.14910/03/18Dresden GERNational Championships Germany Jun+Sen
500 meter43.17111/03/23Dresden GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Junioren
777 meter1:10.13821/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland Cup
1000 meter1:29.29306/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland Cup
1500 meter2:21.67710/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
07/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1LG 1
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 10th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior A + Senior
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 12th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 17th
18/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2LG1
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 2nd
25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Men
    500 meter: 55th,   1000 meter (1): 36th
02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Men
    500 meter (1): 30th,   500 meter (2): 27th
29/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyHerren
    500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 6th
20/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3LG1
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 16th
17/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Men
    500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 44th,   1500 meter (1): 28th,   1500 meter (2): 34th
22/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsMen
    500 m: 42nd

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
43.64807/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
43.71610/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.76803/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
43.79530/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
43.80820/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
43.82829/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
43.89303/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Semi Finals 
43.98818/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Semi Finals 
44.10318/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
44.13002/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
44.17803/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Quarter Finals 
44.20520/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
44.23418/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Quarter Finals 
44.59420/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 2 
44.78118/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 1 
44.78822/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
44.79302/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
44.96507/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
45.00107/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 2 
45.32221/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
45.37818/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.47610/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
45.63024/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
45.81521/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:05.50402/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Semi Finals 
P26/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
 
777 meter
1:13.96319/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:14.28819/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:30.95130/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 2 
1:31.87725/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
1:33.76511/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:34.12621/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 4 
1:34.15511/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:37.52329/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.76608/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.07021/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.36021/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:42.62721/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.10418/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:45.48922/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
1:48.31418/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 1 
1:50.90618/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:12.24825/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
P21/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:21.67710/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:23.65207/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
2:27.84920/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 3 
2:31.86420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
2:32.55629/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
2:33.95317/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
2:35.82407/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 2 
2:36.05517/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Semi Finals 
2:37.81520/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
2:38.25520/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
2:56.11930/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:51.47730/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(Mix 3: Brandon Jahn, Svea Rothe, Rafael Schlossareck, Bent Schoob)
2:57.60617/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
(Germany: Brandon Jahn, Rafael Schlossareck, Katharina Ulrich, Franziska Zander)
 
3000 meter relay
4:18.87130/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(Mix 3: Robin Bendig, Brandon Jahn, Betty Moeske, Bent Schoob)
4:27.44711/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Germany: Moritz Hartmann, Brandon Jahn, Lukas Kobuch, Rafael Schlossareck)
4:29.10423/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Moritz Hartmann, Brandon Jahn, Lukas Kobuch, Rafael Schlossareck)
4:33.51119/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(Mix 3: William Borinski, Brandon Jahn, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Nedim Muzaferovic)
4:37.92002/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
(Germany: Moritz Hartmann, Brandon Jahn, Lukas Kobuch, Emil Koch)
P08/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(Zetzsche: William Borinski, Lisa Eckstein, Jonas Hammermüller, Brandon Jahn)
P21/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(Germany 2: Lisa Eckstein, Jonas Hammermüller, Brandon Jahn, Betty Moeske)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer