Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Gdansk, Poland - 22-25 February 2024
 
Rep. Quarterfinals 500 m Men
  8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Rep. Semifinals, total 10 skaters)
 Race 132     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.67 Bas VAN DER VALK  NED42.804Q
2.94 Xavier LAWRENCE  USA43.055q
3.32 Lukas KOBUCH  GER44.659
4.20 Jan KOVACIC  CRO46.623
5.21 Martin PRANTL  CRO-    
 Race 133     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.37 CZANK-VARGA Benjamin  HUN43.361Q
2.77 Adam MUCHLADO  POL43.608 
3.49 Nurlan KAIRBEKOV  KAZ43.623
4.24 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  FRA44.964
 Race 134     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.45 Yuta FUCHIGAMI  JPN44.282Q
2.68 Noah VAN RIET  NED44.367 
3.1 Ihan YOO  AUS45.173
4.81 Tibor KOMERICKI  SLO46.581
85 Chonlachart TAPROM  THAP
 Race 135     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4 Aleyándro RIVERO MAERSCHALCK  BEL43.488Q
2.86 Muhammed BOZDAG  TUR43.648 
3.22 Matej POPL  CZE44.401
4.23 Marek PROCHÁZKA  CZE44.537
9 Assen GYUROV  BULP
 Race 136     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.48 Shomu SASAKI  JPN42.559Q
2.73 Linus August RISNES  NOR43.946 
3.57 Valters KANBERGS  LAT44.110
4.3 Warre NOIRON  BEL-    
79 Brandon Yan Kai POK  SGPP
 Race 137     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.51 Aibek TEMIRKHAN  KAZ43.006Q
2.47 Teruhisa MIYOSHI  JPN43.063q
3.88 Toprak Efe EROGLU  TUR43.543
4.90 Daniil BERGIN  UKR44.219
5.26 Elliot BAKER  GBR44.875
 Race 138     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.69 Leon VISSER  NED44.667Q
2.28 Willem MURRAY  GBR44.801 
3.31 Brandon JAHN  GER45.630
4.11 Maxim MAXIMOV  BUL1:02.103
8 Ivan DONCHEV  BULP
 Race 139     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 Tobias WOLF  AUT44.296Q
2.92 Rostyslav LEONTENKO  UKR44.504
3.84 Jakub KARABIN  SVK45.519
4.40 Eklavya JAGAL  IND45.676
5.61 Ernestas CECH  LTU1:06.930


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Engo