Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Nick ENDEVELD

Name: Nick Endeveld
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter24.98704/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy
333 meter32.1424/03/23Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZ
500 meter43.44221/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1
777 meter1:12.12619/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:29.18921/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1
1500 meter2:21.50017/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 1st
21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Athletes
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 m SF: 27th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 28th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 39th,   1500 meter: 21st
15/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NEDHeren
    333 m TT: 1st,   666 m TT: 1st
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1YOG Heren
    500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
12/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenHeren WKJ
    333 m TT: 1st,   500 meter: 7th,   666 m TT: 1st,   1000 meter: 5th
19/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesMen
    500 meter: 25th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 30th
17/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Men
    500 meter: 44th,   1000 meter: 44th,   1500 meter (1): 22nd,   1500 meter (2): 23rd
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Mannen Junioren B
    500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 2nd

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
30.48912/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
30.59015/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NED(Time Trial) 
30.63621/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
43.44221/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
43.58710/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.02121/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Semi Final, Group A 
44.21413/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
44.36110/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
44.40513/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, B 
44.42210/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
44.54222/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
44.54905/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
44.64821/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group C 
44.79505/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.81516/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
44.90605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
45.08210/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
45.09816/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
 
666 meter
1:00.19915/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NED(Time Trial) 
1:00.28412/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
1:00.46421/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:29.18921/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:30.15121/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:30.86613/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
1:31.28913/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, A 
1:31.58909/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, AVideo
1:31.66916/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
1:32.16111/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.35222/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
1:32.47004/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:32.70009/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
1:33.73716/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:34.81011/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:36.20521/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group D 
1:36.26304/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:36.78409/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
1:39.73004/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:49.76921/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
YC12/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:21.50017/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
2:27.65110/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
2:28.14418/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
2:30.06810/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
2:32.77310/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:33.11918/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Semi Finals 
2:33.99417/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Semi Finals 
3:08.20220/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
YC21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Super Final, Group B 
P10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:16.64711/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Netherland 3: Nick Endeveld, Mathys Faber, Max Kleinrensink, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff)
4:18.69909/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
(IHC Leiden A: Junior de Blois, Nick Endeveld, Quintin Hartjesveld, Jacob Ouweneel)
YC21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group A 
(TEAM RG: Ted Dalrymple, Nick Endeveld, Steijn Koops, Stan Rijksen)
P10/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
(IHC Leiden A: Junior de Blois, Nick Endeveld, Jacob Ouweneel, Timo Valentijn)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Web-TV