Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Bregje BOGERS

Name: Bregje Bogers
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter41.21008/08/20Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
500 meter51.58125/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2
777 meter1:24.46022/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun Award
1000 meter1:46.36304/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)
1500 meter2:50.39102/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 10th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   1000 meter: 22nd
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 meter: 18th,   777 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 26th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior ABCSM Div A
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 19th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie F
    500 meter: 2nd
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie D
    1000 meter: 11th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Women Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 42nd,   500 meter: 37th,   1000 meter: 38th,   1500 meter: 41st
10/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Jun ABC/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 12th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Meisjes Junioren C
    500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 17th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
51.58125/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.7302/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Final, Group 4 
51.7302/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.80803/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, H 
51.86510/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
51.88403/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
52.11316/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
52.2102/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
52.22316/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
52.29405/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
52.39116/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
52.45825/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 3 
52.49305/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
52.57605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
52.66003/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, D 
52.8310/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 4 
53.09502/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
53.66221/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
53.68021/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
54.44820/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:22.7010/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Quarter Final, Group 1 
1:28.6710/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 2 
1:29.62925/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:24.46022/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 5 
1:24.97922/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
2:08.50321/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:46.36304/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, H 
1:47.78414/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 3 
1:48.21420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:48.6710/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 3 
1:49.38514/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:49.78704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
1:50.10714/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:50.43004/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:50.79920/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:50.97504/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:51.50914/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:51.7302/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Super Final, Group 4 
1:52.72814/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:53.56214/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
1:54.02904/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
P20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
 
1500 meter
2:50.39102/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, F 
2:56.27802/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
 
2000 meter relay
3:20.20325/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 8: Bregje Bogers, Bo Hoogvorst, Toria Kruithof, Maartje Toornvliet)
P14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team L: Bregje Bogers, Jayden Bos, Luka Sterk, Amber van der Heide)
 
3000 meter relay
4:58.54214/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team B: Bregje Bogers, Christiano Delgado, Tamar Koolwijk, Britt Post)
5:05.58716/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team K: Louise Bezemer, Bregje Bogers, Jalina Schippers, Jade Van De Rest)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Skate-Tec