Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS 6 (NC) - FRIESLAND CUP - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 24-26 February 2012
 
Heats 777 meter. Boys Novice
  6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 7, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.412 Mark CHONG  BOR1:24.155Q
2.2106 Friso EMONS  STB1:25.194Q
3.545 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR1:25.281Q
4.1123 Asim MUHAMMAD  SVU1:27.796 
5.382 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC1:28.007
 Race 8, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.244 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR1:21.888Q
2.5137 Corentin FREMONT  USO1:23.350Q
3.1108 Hilco HEIJNE  STB1:26.022Q
4.370 David TEN CATE  IJVZ1:26.084 
5.424 Francesco OCHNER  CPP1:29.937
 Race 9, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.236 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO1:19.208Q
2.598 Marco PIACENTINI  SES1:19.895Q
3.4139 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:27.723Q
4.1111 Koen GIERMAN  STG1:31.082 
5.3132 Nathan JANSEN  TRL1:41.522
 Race 10, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3130 Tjerk DE BOER  TRL1:20.230Q
2.1104 Tom HOFKER  STB1:20.374Q
3.5135 Loic SEGOR  USF1:23.904Q
4.246 Rick DEIKE  ETR1:26.346 
5.488 Nicola BARON  PON1:27.523
 Race 11, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.174 Enrico SALINO  ITT1:24.011Q
2.295 Erik VAN DER TOL  SCT1:24.496Q
3.4141 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:25.664Q
4.3148 Niall TREACY  MIRC1:28.346 
5.562 Sam AAGTEN  GO1:30.304
 Race 12, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.387 Michele CECON  PON1:22.665Q
2.5131 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL1:22.705Q
3.2115 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:27.845Q
4.4101 Hampus HENDE  SKS1:29.418 
5.6124 Mike VAN LIESHOUT  SVU1:33.247
1136 Théo KHELLAF  USFP
 
Semi Final 777 meter. Boys Novice
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 19, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.170 David TEN CATE  IJVZ1:25.936Q
2.4132 Nathan JANSEN  TRL1:26.417Q
3.5136 Théo KHELLAF  USF1:28.283 
4.288 Nicola BARON  PON1:28.465
5.3101 Hampus HENDE  SKS1:29.246
 Race 20, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.146 Rick DEIKE  ETR1:28.608Q
2.3111 Koen GIERMAN  STG1:29.149Q
3.282 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC1:31.483 
4.4124 Mike VAN LIESHOUT  SVU1:31.611
 Race 21, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1123 Asim MUHAMMAD  SVU1:28.399Q
2.462 Sam AAGTEN  GO1:29.023Q
3.2148 Niall TREACY  MIRC1:30.416ADV
324 Francesco OCHNER  CPPP
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 22, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.287 Michele CECON  PON1:18.982Q
2.3131 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL1:19.058Q
3.144 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR1:19.607 
4.4137 Corentin FREMONT  USO1:21.893
5.6108 Hilco HEIJNE  STB1:26.473
6.5141 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:26.538
 Race 23, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2130 Tjerk DE BOER  TRL1:20.360Q
2.374 Enrico SALINO  ITT1:21.067Q
3.545 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR1:22.806 
4.6139 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:25.839
5.198 Marco PIACENTINI  SES1:45.814
495 Erik VAN DER TOL  SCTP
 Race 24, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.412 Mark CHONG  BOR1:15.933Q
2.136 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO1:17.811Q
3.2104 Tom HOFKER  STB1:21.425 
4.5106 Friso EMONS  STB1:23.392
5.3135 Loic SEGOR  USF1:24.621
6.6115 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:29.270
 
Final 777 meter. Boys Novice
 Race 32, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3101 Hampus HENDE  SKS1:31.696 
2.582 Ben ROBERTS  NIRC1:32.448
3.424 Francesco OCHNER  CPP1:34.607
4.6124 Mike VAN LIESHOUT  SVU1:35.669
5.1136 Théo KHELLAF  USF1:51.062
6.288 Nicola BARON  PON2:26.349
 Race 33, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.195 Erik VAN DER TOL  SCT1:25.928 
2.446 Rick DEIKE  ETR1:26.945
3.2132 Nathan JANSEN  TRL1:27.450
4.7148 Niall TREACY  MIRC1:28.578
5.3123 Asim MUHAMMAD  SVU1:28.713
6.6111 Koen GIERMAN  STG1:29.001
7.562 Sam AAGTEN  GO1:29.149
 Race 34, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.698 Marco PIACENTINI  SES1:25.203 
2.270 David TEN CATE  IJVZ1:25.683
3.1135 Loic SEGOR  USF1:25.735
4.5115 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:26.160
5.3108 Hilco HEIJNE  STB1:26.287
6.4141 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:26.455
 
 
Final 1000 meter Boys Novice
 Race 35, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.144 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR1:44.830 
2.2104 Tom HOFKER  STB1:44.870
3.5106 Friso EMONS  STB1:48.014
4.3137 Corentin FREMONT  USO1:48.018
5.445 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR1:48.395
6.6139 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS1:55.025
 Race 36, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.112 Mark CHONG  BOR1:42.66034 
2.5130 Tjerk DE BOER  TRL1:42.94021
3.236 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO1:44.79813
4.674 Enrico SALINO  ITT1:50.5068
5.387 Michele CECON  PON1:57.0285
6.4131 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL1:57.9833


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Maplez
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Evoskates
Sebra Sports
Hunter
pb-event