Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Lena SCHEEPSTRA

Name: Lena Scheepstra
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2021/2022)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
333 meter36.8310/03/19Groningen NEDFinale Regio competities
500 meter49.73729/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior Challenge
777 meter1:25.7027/01/19Groningen NEDRegio Competitie Noord-Oost-3
1000 meter1:43.72031/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior Challenge
1500 meter2:46.88429/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior Challenge

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampWomen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter (2): 8th,   1000 meter: 6th
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupDivisie E
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeWomen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 18th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
49.73729/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
50.33129/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.35607/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
51.42130/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 5 
52.24307/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
52.85107/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 2 
1:27.01407/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 3 
P06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:43.72031/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 4 
1:44.81830/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.86718/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:46.82630/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
1:47.27306/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
1:49.43118/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:55.31206/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:46.88429/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
3:32.23029/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 3 
 
2000 meter relay
3:38.43018/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 17: Nienke Klompmaker, Pol Kruidering, Louisa Loman, Lena Scheepstra)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro