Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP 1 - Montreal, Canada - 20-22 October 2023
 
Quarterfinals 5000 m Relay Men
  4 Races (the best team of each race qualifies for the Semifinals, total 8 skaters)
 Race 89     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 ITALY  ITA7:04.390Q
 6Pietro SIGHEL
 37Luca SPECHENHAUSER
 48Mattia ANTONIOLI
 50Thomas NADALINI
2.15 CANADA  CAN7:04.560Q
 4Pascal DION
 22Jordan PIERRE-GILLES
 24Félix ROUSSEL
 33William DANDJINOU
3.16 POLAND  POL7:04.816
 15Diane SELLIER
 35Lukasz KUCZYNSKI
 59Michal NIEWINSKI
 132Felix PIGEON
4.17 TURKIYE  TUR7:21.690
 31Furkan AKAR
 76Metehan ATAN
 133Muhammed BOZDAG
 134Murat TAHTACI
5.18 GERMANY  GER7:28.867
 63Yanghun Ben JUNG
 77Robin BENDIG
 111Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER
 112Clemens PFROPPER
 Race 90     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 CHINA  CHN7:01.352Q
 25LI Wenlong
 36SONG Jiahua
 101LIU Shaolin
 102SUN Long
2.20 UNITED STATES  USA7:02.923Q
 65Andrew HEO
 81Wesley PARK
 82Marcus HOWARD
 138Seung-Min KWON
3.21 BULGARIA  BUL7:07.603
 84Ivan DONCHEV
 89Maxim MAXIMOV
 98Assen GYUROV
 99Stefan-Alexander KUMURDJIEV
4.22 NETHERLANDS  NED7:28.190
 9Jens VAN 'T WOUT
 14Friso EMONS
 34Teun BOER
 38Kay HUISMAN
 Race 91     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.25 KOREA  KOR6:54.679Q
 26JANG Sungwoo
 125HWANG Daeheon
 126KIM Gun Woo
 127LEE Jeongmin
2.26 BELGIUM  BEL6:54.982Q
 12Stijn DESMET
 58Ward PÉTRÉ
 62Rino VANHOOREN
 94Adriaan DEWAGTERE
3.27 HUNGARY  HUN6:56.790
 53NOGRADI Bence
 68BONTOVICS Balazs
 74TIBORCZ Daniel
 117JASZAPATI Peter
4.28 FRANCE  FRA6:57.983
 30Quentin FERCOQ
 39Sébastien LEPAPE
 106Etienne BASTIER
 107Tristan NAVARRO
 Race 92     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.29 JAPAN  JPN6:55.512Q
 21Shogo MIYATA
 28Kazuki YOSHINAGA
 54Dan IWASA
 121Yui MATSUBAYASHI
2.30 KAZAKHSTAN  KAZ6:55.551Q
 11Denis NIKISHA
 32Adil GALIAKHMETOV
 44Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV
 124Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
3.31 GREAT BRITAIN  GBR7:02.883
 41Niall TREACY
 70Peter RICHES
 108Theo COLLINS
 109Jonathan MOODY
4.32 UKRAINE  UKR7:11.256
 71Oleh HANDEI
 80Danylo FEDORENKO
 135Tymofii KHOKHELKO
 136Rostyslav LEONTENKO


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Engo
Eraton