Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP 2 - Montreal, Canada - 27-29 October 2023
 
Quarterfinals 1500 m (2) Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 19 skaters)
 Race 79     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4 Pascal DION  CAN2:23.580Q
2.126 KIM Gun Woo  KOR2:23.647Q
3.56 Brandon KIM  USA2:23.760q
4.50 Thomas NADALINI  ITA2:24.313
5.106 Etienne BASTIER  FRA2:25.772
6.88 Mateusz MIKOLAJUK  POL2:26.684
 Race 80     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Friso EMONS  NED2:23.896Q
2.34 Teun BOER  NED2:24.339Q
3.133 Muhammed BOZDAG  TUR2:25.749 
4.112 Clemens PFROPPER  GER2:27.630
5.114 Zhanshuo LOU  HKG2:46.137
6.32 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZ-    
20 LIN Xiaojun  CHNP
 Race 81     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 PARK Jiwon  KOR2:13.778Q
2.70 Peter RICHES  GBR2:14.772Q
3.120 Lorenzo PREVITALI  ITA2:15.833q
4.99 Stefan-Alexander KUMURDJIEV  BUL2:18.635
5.113 Tsz Fung KWOK  HKG2:19.613
6.95 Enzo PROOST  BEL2:24.315
7.23 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED2:35.394
 Race 82     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Pietro SIGHEL  ITA2:41.048Q
2.121 Yui MATSUBAYASHI  JPN2:41.139Q
3.11 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ2:41.247 
4.39 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:41.623
5.80 Danylo FEDORENKO  UKR2:42.459
6.105 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE2:44.223
 Race 83     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.44 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:25.467Q
2.41 Niall TREACY  GBR2:25.872Q
3.128 SEO Yi Ra  KOR2:26.341 
4.92 Tobias WOLF  AUT2:27.621
5.97 Lucas Henry KOO  BRA2:28.069
6.89 Maxim MAXIMOV  BUL2:29.900
13 Reinis BERZINS  LATP
 Race 84     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:24.864Q
2.22 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  CAN2:24.958Q
3.65 Andrew HEO  USA2:25.115 
4.68 BONTOVICS Balazs  HUN2:26.229
5.116 CSIZMADIA Mark  HUN2:26.351
6.58 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL2:26.674
7.109 Jonathan MOODY  GBR2:28.723
 Race 85     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Steven DUBOIS  CAN2:43.046Q
2.25 LI Wenlong  CHN2:43.378Q
3.28 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:44.076 
4.76 Metehan ATAN  TUR2:44.389
5.84 Ivan DONCHEV  BUL2:45.074
6.136 Rostyslav LEONTENKO  UKR2:45.633
 Race 86     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.43 Clayton DE CLEMENTE  USA2:19.211Q
2.59 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL2:19.521Q
3.36 SONG Jiahua  CHN2:19.690q
4.69 Neithan THOMAS  POL2:21.025
5.63 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER2:22.696
6.91 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT2:25.250


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Impakt Sport