Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Live
Select auto-reload time:
10 seconds
30 seconds
1 minute
2 minutes
5 minutes
no reload
Program
List of Competitors
List of Officials
Mobile
Photos
Results Protocol
ISU JUNIOR WORLD CUP 2 - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 2-3 December 2023
Quarter Finals 1500 meter Men
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, total 15 skaters)
Race 23 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
125
Daigo HAYASHI
JPN
2:26.017
Q
2.
2
151
Bas VAN DER VALK
NED
2:26.376
Q
3.
4
80
Ihan YOO
AUS
2:27.582
4.
5
163
Adam MAKUCH
POL
2:28.607
5.
3
155
Miika KLEVSTUEN
NOR
2:28.968
6.
6
142
Maris Janis STERNMANIS
LAT
2:29.212
Race 24 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
150
Stan RIJKSEN
NED
2:27.372
Q
2.
3
86
Fré VAN DAMME
BEL
2:27.839
Q
3.
4
103
Tymeo LIBEAU
FRA
2:28.277
4.
5
157
Tinius RAMBØL ALME
NOR
2:29.315
ADV
5.
7
188
Guan-Ting LIN
TPE
2:31.814
6.
6
167
Keegen CHAN
SGP
2:31.938
2
107
Adam HILL JNR
GBR
P
Race 25 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
134
HAN Byeong-Chan
KOR
2:19.306
Q
2.
3
115
CSIZMADIA Mark
HUN
2:20.206
Q
3.
4
131
Aibek TEMIRKHAN
KAZ
2:20.388
4.
1
126
Teruhisa MIYOSHI
JPN
2:20.909
5.
6
83
Lowie DEKENS
BEL
2:23.857
6.
5
164
Adam MUCHLADO
POL
2:25.065
Race 26 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
136
RIM Jongun
KOR
2:23.464
Q
2.
2
94
LYU Yanpeng
CHN
2:23.772
Q
3.
3
161
Peter Joseph GROSECLOSE
PHI
2:25.252
4.
1
153
Leon VISSER
NED
2:26.703
5.
5
175
Wesley JONES
USA
2:27.523
6.
6
174
Joon IM
USA
2:29.692
Race 27 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
121
Alessandro LOREGGIA
ITA
2:25.050
Q
2.
2
92
Maximillian POULIN
CAN
2:25.270
Q
3.
3
84
Warre NOIRON
BEL
2:26.346
4.
6
129
Nurlan KAIRBEKOV
KAZ
2:26.639
5.
4
184
Chonlachart TAPROM
THA
2:27.501
6.
5
106
Elliot BAKER
GBR
2:30.324
Race 28 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
97
ZHANG Zixia
CHN
2:19.815
Q
2.
2
90
Gabriel JONES
CAN
2:20.220
Q
3.
3
178
GERECZE Adam
HUN
2:22.557
4.
5
101
Marek PROCHÁZKA
CZE
2:25.804
5.
4
114
Emil KOCH
GER
2:27.351
6.
6
110
William BORINSKI
GER
2:29.329
Race 29 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
95
ZHANG Bohao
CHN
2:19.394
Q
2.
2
117
GRANASZTÓI Ádám Istvan
HUN
2:20.081
Q
3.
4
154
Eirik ANDERSEN
NOR
2:20.168
4.
5
120
Marco COMENSOLI
ITA
2:20.865
5.
6
173
Mehmet Talha YILDIZ
TUR
2:21.499
6.
3
102
Simon BASTIER
FRA
2:22.138
7.
7
189
Chun-Jung LIU
TPE
2:26.550
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters