Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Vicko POON

Name: Vicko Poon
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2021/2022)
Home Country: Australia
Club: Sydney Arrows, Sydney
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter27.73603/10/14Melbourne AUSNational Open Championships Australia 2014
333 meter35.81830/09/16Sydney, Macquarie AUSNational Open Championships Australia 2016
500 meter45.08831/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors
777 meter1:10.61606/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019
1000 meter1:33.30716/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)
1500 meter2:33.25015/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
04/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Junior Men and Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 2nd
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 33rd,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 22nd,   1500 meter: 52nd
22/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)JUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 m: 12th,   1000 m: 17th,   1500 m: 11th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
45.08831/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
45.39716/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group C 
45.48605/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Final, Group 1 
45.59716/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group B 
45.72816/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group EVideo
45.73915/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
46.04923/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 3 
46.06023/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Final, Group 1 
46.46322/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
46.52723/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
48.43504/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Heats, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:10.61606/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Final, Group 1 
1:20.14005/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:33.30716/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:35.25516/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
1:35.27317/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:37.08223/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:39.24624/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 4 
1:40.29024/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:53.41404/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Heats, Group 1 
P04/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Final, Group 1 
P17/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group DVideo
 
1500 meter
2:33.25015/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group HVideo
2:40.32322/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 2 
2:46.78822/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:48.58706/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Final, Group 1 
3:03.64622/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
P15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
 
3000 meter relay
4:19.94216/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group A 
(Sydney Arrows: Denali Blunden, Luke Cullen, Edison Lam, Vicko Poon)
4:23.56105/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Final, Group 1 
(Sydney Arrows Ice Racing Club: Kieran Guan, Sam Huiwon Lee, Vicko Poon, Ihan Yoo)
4:32.71831/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
(AUSTRALIA: Denali Blunden, Kieran Guan, Ryan Justice, Vicko Poon)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers