Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Bill VAN ENGELAND

Name: Bill Van Engeland
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: De Schaverdijn, Hasselt
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter40.4418/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2
500 meter49.78802/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)
777 meter1:18.62423/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships Belgium
1000 meter1:44.91925/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award
1500 meter2:46.80425/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 23rd
14/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thMen JC
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 mètres: 15th,   1000 mètres: 19th,   1500 mètres: 18th
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 7th
26/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Junior ABC
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 22nd
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior ABCSM Div B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th
17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Junior ABCSM Div B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd
10/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Jun ABC/Sen Div B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 13th
01/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 37th,   500 meter: 36th,   1000 meter: 37th,   1500 meter: 32nd
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumU14 Men
    500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 5th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
49.78802/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
50.57823/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
50.90123/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
51.28624/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.43824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
51.9610/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 1 
52.11624/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
52.51501/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
52.7617/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
52.8917/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.98002/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 8 
52.9910/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Quarter Final, Group 1 
53.0502/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
53.1310/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 1 
53.2902/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
53.35505/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.5321/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
53.6021/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
53.8702/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Final, Group 1 
54.60505/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 5 
54.6121/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
54.63405/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
54.75014/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe C 
54.99014/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
P02/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 4 
 
777 meter
1:18.62423/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
1:21.31523/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:44.91925/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
1:46.37603/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 8 
1:46.58924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:47.77104/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:47.8810/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 1 
1:48.51625/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:48.74123/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
1:49.6817/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
1:50.11604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:50.48504/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 5 
1:50.8821/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:51.89903/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:53.5717/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:53.9202/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Super Final, Group 1 
1:56.34702/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:58.4217/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:21.14415/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
 
1500 meter
2:46.80425/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2 
2:49.06801/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:54.29701/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 5Video
2:55.65614/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe C 
2:59.14314/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
 
2000 meter relay
3:07.59224/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
(YDS: Jitte Dupont, Mirthe Michielsen, Ward Pétré, Bill Van Engeland)
 
3000 meter relay
4:55.57123/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
(YDS: Yarno Ketelslegers, Lars Van Aerde, Bill Van Engeland)
4:58.8317/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(YDS: Jitte Dupont, Yarno Ketelslegers, Mirthe Michielsen, Bill Van Engeland)
5:22.53725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
(YDS-STKG-BISCC: Jitte Dupont, Bill Van Engeland, Sarah Vandenbulcke, Katie-Anne Varga)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Eraton